CONCEPT CORRUPTTTTT and 札幌コンテンポラリー: Difference between pages
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MusicInfobox | {{MusicInfobox | ||
|Cover = SapporoKontenporari-AltCover3.jpg | |||
|Cover = | |Artist = {{Artist|情報デスクVIRTUAL|C}} | ||
|Artist = {{Artist| | |ReleaseType = Album | ||
|ReleaseType = | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album (Undownloadable)<br>{{Format|CD}} | ||
| | |Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} | ||
| | |CatalogNumber = BOTR013 | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate| | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2012-4-20|C}} | ||
|Tracks = | |Tracks = 27<br>(26 + 1 bonus track) | ||
|Length = | |Length = 1:12:25<br>(1:14:02 with bonus track) | ||
|Tags = experimental | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''札幌コンテンポラリー''' (''Sapporo Contemporary'') is a release published by Vektroid under the [[Vektroid#情報デスクVIRTUAL|情報デスクVIRTUAL]] moniker. | |||
''' | |||
The album was removed from Vektroid's Bandcamp page at an unknown date, among various other heavily-sampled projects. It has since been added back, but is no longer downloadable. | |||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital (Vektroid)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |WELCOME 2 SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC | ||
|3:23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |札幌地下鉄・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」<br><small>''Sapporo Subway・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」''</small> | ||
|2:37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |ODYSSEUSこう岩寺「OUTDOOR MALL」<br><small>''ODYSSEUS Koiwaji Temple「OUTDOOR MALL」''</small> | ||
|2:31 | |||
|2: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |iMYSTIQUEエジプト航空 「EDU」 <br><small>''iMYSTIQUE Egypt Air 「EDU」''</small> | ||
|3:37 | |||
|3: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{ | |<nowiki>''GEAR UP''</nowiki> 4 FLIGHTシアトルズベスト <br><small>''<nowiki>''GEAR UP''</nowiki> 4 FLIGHT Seattle's Best''</small> | ||
| | |3:50 | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|7 WONDERS OF THE iNTERNET FT WIND☯WS 97「GEOMETRIC HEADDRESS」 | |||
|1:49 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|heihu.org.cn MOON FOUNTAIN | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|PRISM CORP不可能な生き物 <br><small>''PRISM CORP Impossible Beings''</small> | |||
|4:28 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|T E S T A R O S S A interLude ~ iNTELLiMAX RELEASE GROUP PRESENTS | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|NEO SUNSETTERS エネルギー危機iCONGO <br><small>''NEO SUNSETTERS Energy Crisis iCONGO''</small> | |||
|0:58 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|TUSCANY背筋に対して「NEO SPA」 <br><small>''TUSCANY Against the Spine「NEO SPA」''</small> | |||
|2:50 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|HB☯ PORN | |||
|4:07 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|CONTEMPORARYセーター (from New Dreams Ltd. demo) <br><small>''CONTEMPORARY Sweater''</small> | |||
|1:26 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|HOTEL TAIWAN WELC☯MES U | |||
|2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|M A X I FERRARI ~ レーススラム <br><small>''M A X I FERRARI ~ Race Slam''</small> | |||
|3:04 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|風船ガムBUBBLEGUM '''([https://vimeo.com/34592348 MV])'''<br><small>''Bubblegum BUBBLEGUM''</small> | |||
|2:17 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|XX <nowiki>''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH''</nowiki> ☯ . . . の生活・・・「ロベルタ」<br><small>''XX <nowiki>''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH''</nowiki> ☯ . . . Of Life・・・「Roberta」''</small> | |||
|3:33 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」つかの間のSPIRIT <br><small>''「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」Fleeting SPIRIT''</small> | |||
|2:59 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|☆ANGELBIRTH☆ | |||
|1:22 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|街へSAPPORO NiGHTS <br><small>''To Town SAPPORO NiGHTS''</small> | |||
|2:41 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|WKPX CEEPHAX '81新しい年 「NITE OWL TV」<br><small>''WKPX CEEPHAX '81 New Year 「NITE OWL TV」''</small> | |||
|1:04 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|MARBLE白鳥 “GARDENING THEME” <br><small>''MARBLE Swan “GARDENING THEME”''</small> | |||
|4:37 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|HEALING海岸で昼寝 「MY LAST TEARS」 <br><small>''HEALING Nap on the Beach 「MY LAST TEARS」''</small> | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|DAYBREAK来世 「FLIGHT TO ISRAEL」 <br><small>''DAYBREAK Afterlife 「FLIGHT TO ISRAEL」''</small> | |||
|3:55 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|3D崖の端 ∕ <nowiki>''B E Y O N D''</nowiki> THE LIMIT <br><small>''3D Cliff's Edge ∕ <nowiki>''B E Y O N D''</nowiki> THE LIMIT''</small> | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|三更 '''([https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IBoDsECUUr0 MV])'''<br><small>''Dead of Night''</small><br><small>AKA 壊れた (''Broken'')</small> | |||
|3:26 | |||
|} | |||
===Digital (BEER ON THE RUG)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC | |||
|3:23 | |3:23 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|札幌地下鉄・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」<br><small>''Sapporo Subway・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」''</small> | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|ODYSSEUSこう岩寺「OUTDOOR MALL」<br><small>''ODYSSEUS Koiwaji Temple「OUTDOOR MALL」''</small> | |||
|2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|iMYSTIQUEエジプト航空 「EDU」 <br><small>''iMYSTIQUE Egypt Air 「EDU」''</small> | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|<nowiki>''GEAR UP''</nowiki> 4 FLIGHTシアトルズベスト <br><small>''<nowiki>''GEAR UP''</nowiki> 4 FLIGHT Seattle's Best''</small> | |||
|3:50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |7 WONDERS OF THE iNTERNET FT WIND☯WS 97「GEOMETRIC HEADDRESS」 | ||
|1:49 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |heihu.org.cn MOON FOUNTAIN | ||
|2:12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |PRISM CORP不可能な生き物 <br><small>''PRISM CORP Impossible Beings''</small> | ||
|4:28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |T E S T A R O S S A interLude ~ iNTELLiMAX RELEASE GROUP PRESENTS | ||
|2:09 | |||
|2: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |NEO SUNSETTERS エネルギー危機iCONGO <br><small>''NEO SUNSETTERS Energy Crisis iCONGO''</small> | ||
|0:58 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |TUSCANY背筋に対して「NEO SPA」 <br><small>''TUSCANY Against the Spine「NEO SPA」''</small> | ||
|2:50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |HB☯ PORN | ||
|4:07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |CONTEMPORARYセーター (from NEW DREAMS LTD demo) <br><small>''CONTEMPORARY Sweater''</small> | ||
|1:26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |HOTEL TAIWAN WELC☯MES U | ||
|2:31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |M A X I FERRARI ~ レーススラム <br><small>''M A X I FERRARI ~ Race Slam''</small> | ||
| | |3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |風船ガムBUBBLEGUM <br><small>''Bubblegum BUBBLEGUM''</small> | ||
|2:17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |XX <nowiki>''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH''</nowiki> ☯ . . . の生活・・・「ロベルタ」<br><small>''XX <nowiki>''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH''</nowiki> ☯ . . . Of Life・・・「Roberta」''</small> | ||
|3:33 | |||
|3: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」つかの間のSPIRIT <br><small>''「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」Fleeting SPIRIT''</small> | ||
| | |2:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |☆ANGELBIRTH☆ | ||
|1:22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |街へSAPPORO✔✔✔ SPRING EQUINOX <br><small>''To Town SAPPORO✔✔✔ SPRING EQUINOX''</small> | ||
|2:41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |「WKPX CEEPHAX ‘81」 新しい年 “SPRING BLOOMS” <br><small>''「WKPX CEEPHAX ‘81」 New Year “SPRING BLOOMS”''</small> | ||
|1:04 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |MARBLE白鳥 “GARDENING THEME” <br><small>''MARBLE Swan “GARDENING THEME”''</small> | ||
| | |4:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |HEALING海岸で昼寝MY LAST TEARS <br><small>''HEALING Nap on the Beach MY LAST TEARS''</small> | ||
|1:25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |DAYBREAK 来世 DIRECT 2 ISRAEL <br><small>''DAYBREAK Afterlife DIRECT 2 ISRAEL''</small> | ||
|3:55 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |3D崖の端 ∕ <nowiki>''B E Y O N D''</nowiki> THE LIMIT <br><small>''3D Cliff's Edge ∕ <nowiki>''B E Y O N D''</nowiki> THE LIMIT''</small> | ||
|3:34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |Untitled | ||
|1:37 | |||
|1: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{ | |Untitled | ||
| | |3:26 | ||
|2: | |} | ||
===CD=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|WELCOME 2 SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC #WEEDBREAK #ROLL_UP_THEM_BLUNTS_FOR_2K12 | |||
|3:23 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|札幌地下鉄・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」<br><small>''Sapporo Subway・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」''</small> | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|ODYSSEUSこう岩寺「OUTDOOR MALL」<br><small>''ODYSSEUS Koiwaji Temple「OUTDOOR MALL」''</small> | |||
|2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|iMYSTIQUEエジプト航空 「EDU」 <br><small>''iMYSTIQUE Egypt Air 「EDU」''</small> | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|<nowiki>''GEAR UP''</nowiki> 4 FLIGHTシアトルズベスト <br><small>''<nowiki>''GEAR UP''</nowiki> 4 FLIGHT Seattle's Best''</small> | |||
|3:50 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|7 WONDERS OF THE iNTERNET FT WIND☯WS 97「GEOMETRIC HEADDRESS」 | |||
|1:49 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|heihu.org.cn MOON FOUNTAIN | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |PRISM CORP不可能な生き物 <br><small>''PRISM CORP Impossible Beings''</small> | ||
|4:28 | |4:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |T E S T A R O S S A interLude ~ iNTELLiMAX RELEASE GROUP PRESENTS | ||
|2:09 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |NEO SUNSETTERS エネルギー危機iCONGO <br><small>''NEO SUNSETTERS Energy Crisis iCONGO''</small> | ||
|0:58 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |TUSCANY背筋に対して「NEO SPA」 <br><small>''TUSCANY Against the Spine「NEO SPA」''</small> | ||
|2:50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |HB☯ PORN | ||
| | |4:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |CONTEMPORARYセーター (from New Dreams Ltd. demo) <br><small>''CONTEMPORARY Sweater''</small> | ||
|1:26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |HOTEL TAIWAN WELC☯MES U | ||
|2:31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
| | |M A X I FERRARI ~ レーススラム <br><small>''M A X I FERRARI ~ Race Slam''</small> | ||
|3:04 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |風船ガムBUBBLEGUM <br><small>''Bubblegum BUBBLEGUM''</small> | ||
|2:17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |XX <nowiki>''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH''</nowiki> ☯ . . . の生活・・・「ロベルタ」<br><small>''XX <nowiki>''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH''</nowiki> ☯ . . . Of Life・・・「Roberta」''</small> | ||
|3:33 | |||
|3: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
| | |「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」つかの間のSPIRIT <br><small>''「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」Fleeting SPIRIT''</small> | ||
|2:59 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |☆ANGELBIRTH☆ | ||
|1:22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |街へSAPPORO NIGHTS BRINGING IT BACC ✔✔✔ #WEEDBREAK <br><small>''To Town SAPPORO NIGHTS BRINGING IT BACC ✔✔✔ #WEEDBREAK''</small> | ||
|2:41 | |||
|2: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |WKPX CEEPHAX '81新しい年 「NITE OWL TV」<br><small>''WKPX CEEPHAX '81 New Year 「NITE OWL TV」''</small> | ||
|1:04 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |MARBLE白鳥 “GARDENING THEME” <br><small>''MARBLE Swan “GARDENING THEME”''</small> | ||
|4:37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |HEALING海岸で昼寝 「MY LAST TEARS」 <br><small>''HEALING Nap on the Beach 「MY LAST TEARS」''</small> | ||
|1:25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |DAYBREAK 来世 DIRECT 2 ISRAEL (#XFMS 2K12) <br><small>''DAYBREAK Afterlife DIRECT 2 ISRAEL (#XFMS 2K12)''</small> | ||
|3:55 | |||
|3: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |3D崖の端 ∕ <nowiki>''B E Y O N D''</nowiki> THE LIMIT <br><small>''3D Cliff's Edge ∕ <nowiki>''B E Y O N D''</nowiki> THE LIMIT''</small> | ||
|3:34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |三更 <br><small>''Dead of Night''</small> | ||
|3:26 | |||
| | |} | ||
===Comparison=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Digital (Vektroid) | |||
!Digital (BEER ON THE RUG) | |||
!CD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |WELCOME 2 SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC | ||
| | |SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC | ||
| | |WELCOME 2 SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC #WEEDBREAK #ROLL_UP_THEM_BLUNTS_FOR_2K12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |CONTEMPORARYセーター (from New Dreams Ltd. demo) | ||
| | |'''CONTEMPORARYセーター (from NEW DREAMS LTD demo)''' | ||
| | |CONTEMPORARYセーター (from New Dreams Ltd. demo) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |街へSAPPORO NiGHTS | ||
| | |街へSAPPORO✔✔✔ SPRING EQUINOX | ||
| | |街へSAPPORO NIGHTS BRINGING IT BACC ✔✔✔ #WEEDBREAK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | |WKPX CEEPHAX '81新しい年 「NITE OWL TV」 | ||
| | |'''「WKPX CEEPHAX ‘81」 新しい年 “SPRING BLOOMS”''' | ||
| | |WKPX CEEPHAX ‘81新しい年 「NITE OWL TV」 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | |HEALING海岸で昼寝 「MY LAST TEARS」 | ||
| | |'''HEALING海岸で昼寝MY LAST TEARS''' | ||
| | |HEALING海岸で昼寝 「MY LAST TEARS」 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
| | |DAYBREAK来世 「FLIGHT TO ISRAEL」 | ||
| | |DAYBREAK 来世 DIRECT 2 ISRAEL | ||
| | |DAYBREAK 来世 DIRECT 2 ISRAEL (#XFMS 2K12) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
| | |''Removed from release'' | ||
| | |'''Untitled''' | ||
| | |''Removed from release'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
| | |三更 | ||
| | |'''Untitled''' | ||
| | |三更 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | |||
*The first ''Untitled'' track (which was removed from the physical release and Vektroid's upload) was included in an [https://www.discogs.com/New-Dreams-Ltd-Unreleased-Collections/release/14670473 unreleased collection of demos from various projects] under the name '''virtual nude diskette XX''', which is similar to the original title of [[Floral Shoppe|海底 from Floral Shoppe]]. | |||
*The second ''Untitled'' track was given the title '''(from Sacred Tapestry)''' during promotion, however this was never used on the actual release of the album. | |||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
A | ===Current Release (Vektroid’s Bandcamp)=== | ||
Join The New World With Us Today... For A Better Tomorrow. | |||
===BEER ON THE RUG (Before Deletion)=== | |||
Join The New World With Us Today... For A Better Tomorrow. | |||
Prism Corp. International<br> | |||
We Know Who You're Working For.™ | |||
===BEER ON THE RUG Tumblr=== | |||
The multi-faceted New Dreams Ltd. saga continues onward with 情報デスクVIRTUAL serving yet another expansive chapter on “札幌コンテンポラリー”. Over the course of 60-plus minutes, masterclass producer Laserdisc Visions effortlessly propels listeners through a gamut of mind and body k-holes, from airport terminal headphone funk to pensively penned late nite lounge numbers. This release should be a ‘must grip’ for long time fans of LV’s output and BOTR completists alike. | |||
===Last.fm=== | |||
New Dreams Ltd. Initiation Tape Part Two - Initiation<br> | |||
Chapter 005 | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
SapporoKontenporari-Cover.jpg|Original version of the cover. | |||
SapporoKontenporari-AltCover.jpg|Alternate version of the cover. | |||
SapporoKontenporari-AltCover2.jpg|Alternate cover used in the CD release. | |||
SapporoKontenporari-Inside.png|Scan of inside artwork used in the CD release. | |||
SapporoKontenporari-CD1.jpg|CD, case, and outside cover. | |||
SapporoKontenporari-CD2.jpg|CD, case, and inside cover. | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* | *'''[https://vektroid.bandcamp.com/album/- Bandcamp Album (Vektroid)]''' | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/ | *<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/- Bandcamp Album (BEER ON THE RUG)]'''</s> (Removed) | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/ | *[https://www.discogs.com/master/510316 Discogs Page] | ||
*[ | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/情報デスクvirtual/札幌コンテンポラリー Rate Your Music Page] | ||
*[http://www.last.fm/music/情報デスクVIRTUAL/札幌コンテンポラリー Last.fm Page] | |||
{{ | {{Vektroid}} |
Revision as of 08:17, 23 May 2021
札幌コンテンポラリー | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | 情報デスクVIRTUAL |
Release Type | Album |
Label | BEER ON THE RUG |
Catalog Number | BOTR013 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Undownloadable) CD |
Release Date | April 20, 2012 |
Tracks |
27 (26 + 1 bonus track) |
Length |
1:12:25 (1:14:02 with bonus track) |
Tags | experimental |
Status | Online |
情報デスクVIRTUAL |
札幌コンテンポラリー (Sapporo Contemporary) is a release published by Vektroid under the 情報デスクVIRTUAL moniker.
The album was removed from Vektroid's Bandcamp page at an unknown date, among various other heavily-sampled projects. It has since been added back, but is no longer downloadable.
Tracklist
Digital (Vektroid)
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | WELCOME 2 SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC | 3:23 |
2 | 札幌地下鉄・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」 Sapporo Subway・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」 |
2:37 |
3 | ODYSSEUSこう岩寺「OUTDOOR MALL」 ODYSSEUS Koiwaji Temple「OUTDOOR MALL」 |
2:31 |
4 | iMYSTIQUEエジプト航空 「EDU」 iMYSTIQUE Egypt Air 「EDU」 |
3:37 |
5 | ''GEAR UP'' 4 FLIGHTシアトルズベスト ''GEAR UP'' 4 FLIGHT Seattle's Best |
3:50 |
6 | 7 WONDERS OF THE iNTERNET FT WIND☯WS 97「GEOMETRIC HEADDRESS」 | 1:49 |
7 | heihu.org.cn MOON FOUNTAIN | 2:12 |
8 | PRISM CORP不可能な生き物 PRISM CORP Impossible Beings |
4:28 |
9 | T E S T A R O S S A interLude ~ iNTELLiMAX RELEASE GROUP PRESENTS | 2:09 |
10 | NEO SUNSETTERS エネルギー危機iCONGO NEO SUNSETTERS Energy Crisis iCONGO |
0:58 |
11 | TUSCANY背筋に対して「NEO SPA」 TUSCANY Against the Spine「NEO SPA」 |
2:50 |
12 | HB☯ PORN | 4:07 |
13 | CONTEMPORARYセーター (from New Dreams Ltd. demo) CONTEMPORARY Sweater |
1:26 |
14 | HOTEL TAIWAN WELC☯MES U | 2:31 |
15 | M A X I FERRARI ~ レーススラム M A X I FERRARI ~ Race Slam |
3:04 |
16 | 風船ガムBUBBLEGUM (MV) Bubblegum BUBBLEGUM |
2:17 |
17 | XX ''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH'' ☯ . . . の生活・・・「ロベルタ」 XX ''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH'' ☯ . . . Of Life・・・「Roberta」 |
3:33 |
18 | 「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」つかの間のSPIRIT 「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」Fleeting SPIRIT |
2:59 |
19 | ☆ANGELBIRTH☆ | 1:22 |
20 | 街へSAPPORO NiGHTS To Town SAPPORO NiGHTS |
2:41 |
21 | WKPX CEEPHAX '81新しい年 「NITE OWL TV」 WKPX CEEPHAX '81 New Year 「NITE OWL TV」 |
1:04 |
22 | MARBLE白鳥 “GARDENING THEME” MARBLE Swan “GARDENING THEME” |
4:37 |
23 | HEALING海岸で昼寝 「MY LAST TEARS」 HEALING Nap on the Beach 「MY LAST TEARS」 |
1:25 |
24 | DAYBREAK来世 「FLIGHT TO ISRAEL」 DAYBREAK Afterlife 「FLIGHT TO ISRAEL」 |
3:55 |
25 | 3D崖の端 ∕ ''B E Y O N D'' THE LIMIT 3D Cliff's Edge ∕ ''B E Y O N D'' THE LIMIT |
3:34 |
26 | 三更 (MV) Dead of Night AKA 壊れた (Broken) |
3:26 |
Digital (BEER ON THE RUG)
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC | 3:23 |
2 | 札幌地下鉄・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」 Sapporo Subway・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」 |
2:37 |
3 | ODYSSEUSこう岩寺「OUTDOOR MALL」 ODYSSEUS Koiwaji Temple「OUTDOOR MALL」 |
2:31 |
4 | iMYSTIQUEエジプト航空 「EDU」 iMYSTIQUE Egypt Air 「EDU」 |
3:37 |
5 | ''GEAR UP'' 4 FLIGHTシアトルズベスト ''GEAR UP'' 4 FLIGHT Seattle's Best |
3:50 |
6 | 7 WONDERS OF THE iNTERNET FT WIND☯WS 97「GEOMETRIC HEADDRESS」 | 1:49 |
7 | heihu.org.cn MOON FOUNTAIN | 2:12 |
8 | PRISM CORP不可能な生き物 PRISM CORP Impossible Beings |
4:28 |
9 | T E S T A R O S S A interLude ~ iNTELLiMAX RELEASE GROUP PRESENTS | 2:09 |
10 | NEO SUNSETTERS エネルギー危機iCONGO NEO SUNSETTERS Energy Crisis iCONGO |
0:58 |
11 | TUSCANY背筋に対して「NEO SPA」 TUSCANY Against the Spine「NEO SPA」 |
2:50 |
12 | HB☯ PORN | 4:07 |
13 | CONTEMPORARYセーター (from NEW DREAMS LTD demo) CONTEMPORARY Sweater |
1:26 |
14 | HOTEL TAIWAN WELC☯MES U | 2:31 |
15 | M A X I FERRARI ~ レーススラム M A X I FERRARI ~ Race Slam |
3:04 |
16 | 風船ガムBUBBLEGUM Bubblegum BUBBLEGUM |
2:17 |
17 | XX ''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH'' ☯ . . . の生活・・・「ロベルタ」 XX ''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH'' ☯ . . . Of Life・・・「Roberta」 |
3:33 |
18 | 「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」つかの間のSPIRIT 「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」Fleeting SPIRIT |
2:59 |
19 | ☆ANGELBIRTH☆ | 1:22 |
20 | 街へSAPPORO✔✔✔ SPRING EQUINOX To Town SAPPORO✔✔✔ SPRING EQUINOX |
2:41 |
21 | 「WKPX CEEPHAX ‘81」 新しい年 “SPRING BLOOMS” 「WKPX CEEPHAX ‘81」 New Year “SPRING BLOOMS” |
1:04 |
22 | MARBLE白鳥 “GARDENING THEME” MARBLE Swan “GARDENING THEME” |
4:37 |
23 | HEALING海岸で昼寝MY LAST TEARS HEALING Nap on the Beach MY LAST TEARS |
1:25 |
24 | DAYBREAK 来世 DIRECT 2 ISRAEL DAYBREAK Afterlife DIRECT 2 ISRAEL |
3:55 |
25 | 3D崖の端 ∕ ''B E Y O N D'' THE LIMIT 3D Cliff's Edge ∕ ''B E Y O N D'' THE LIMIT |
3:34 |
26 | Untitled | 1:37 |
27 | Untitled | 3:26 |
CD
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | WELCOME 2 SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC #WEEDBREAK #ROLL_UP_THEM_BLUNTS_FOR_2K12 | 3:23 |
2 | 札幌地下鉄・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」 Sapporo Subway・・・「ENTERING FLIGHT MUSEUM」 |
2:37 |
3 | ODYSSEUSこう岩寺「OUTDOOR MALL」 ODYSSEUS Koiwaji Temple「OUTDOOR MALL」 |
2:31 |
4 | iMYSTIQUEエジプト航空 「EDU」 iMYSTIQUE Egypt Air 「EDU」 |
3:37 |
5 | ''GEAR UP'' 4 FLIGHTシアトルズベスト ''GEAR UP'' 4 FLIGHT Seattle's Best |
3:50 |
6 | 7 WONDERS OF THE iNTERNET FT WIND☯WS 97「GEOMETRIC HEADDRESS」 | 1:49 |
7 | heihu.org.cn MOON FOUNTAIN | 2:12 |
8 | PRISM CORP不可能な生き物 PRISM CORP Impossible Beings |
4:28 |
9 | T E S T A R O S S A interLude ~ iNTELLiMAX RELEASE GROUP PRESENTS | 2:09 |
10 | NEO SUNSETTERS エネルギー危機iCONGO NEO SUNSETTERS Energy Crisis iCONGO |
0:58 |
11 | TUSCANY背筋に対して「NEO SPA」 TUSCANY Against the Spine「NEO SPA」 |
2:50 |
12 | HB☯ PORN | 4:07 |
13 | CONTEMPORARYセーター (from New Dreams Ltd. demo) CONTEMPORARY Sweater |
1:26 |
14 | HOTEL TAIWAN WELC☯MES U | 2:31 |
15 | M A X I FERRARI ~ レーススラム M A X I FERRARI ~ Race Slam |
3:04 |
16 | 風船ガムBUBBLEGUM Bubblegum BUBBLEGUM |
2:17 |
17 | XX ''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH'' ☯ . . . の生活・・・「ロベルタ」 XX ''RUBY DUSK ON A 2ND LIFE NUDE BEACH'' ☯ . . . Of Life・・・「Roberta」 |
3:33 |
18 | 「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」つかの間のSPIRIT 「GOODNIGHT BLESS YOU」Fleeting SPIRIT |
2:59 |
19 | ☆ANGELBIRTH☆ | 1:22 |
20 | 街へSAPPORO NIGHTS BRINGING IT BACC ✔✔✔ #WEEDBREAK To Town SAPPORO NIGHTS BRINGING IT BACC ✔✔✔ #WEEDBREAK |
2:41 |
21 | WKPX CEEPHAX '81新しい年 「NITE OWL TV」 WKPX CEEPHAX '81 New Year 「NITE OWL TV」 |
1:04 |
22 | MARBLE白鳥 “GARDENING THEME” MARBLE Swan “GARDENING THEME” |
4:37 |
23 | HEALING海岸で昼寝 「MY LAST TEARS」 HEALING Nap on the Beach 「MY LAST TEARS」 |
1:25 |
24 | DAYBREAK 来世 DIRECT 2 ISRAEL (#XFMS 2K12) DAYBREAK Afterlife DIRECT 2 ISRAEL (#XFMS 2K12) |
3:55 |
25 | 3D崖の端 ∕ ''B E Y O N D'' THE LIMIT 3D Cliff's Edge ∕ ''B E Y O N D'' THE LIMIT |
3:34 |
26 | 三更 Dead of Night |
3:26 |
Comparison
# | Digital (Vektroid) | Digital (BEER ON THE RUG) | CD |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WELCOME 2 SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC | SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC | WELCOME 2 SHOP@HOME NETW☯RK LLC #WEEDBREAK #ROLL_UP_THEM_BLUNTS_FOR_2K12 |
13 | CONTEMPORARYセーター (from New Dreams Ltd. demo) | CONTEMPORARYセーター (from NEW DREAMS LTD demo) | CONTEMPORARYセーター (from New Dreams Ltd. demo) |
20 | 街へSAPPORO NiGHTS | 街へSAPPORO✔✔✔ SPRING EQUINOX | 街へSAPPORO NIGHTS BRINGING IT BACC ✔✔✔ #WEEDBREAK |
21 | WKPX CEEPHAX '81新しい年 「NITE OWL TV」 | 「WKPX CEEPHAX ‘81」 新しい年 “SPRING BLOOMS” | WKPX CEEPHAX ‘81新しい年 「NITE OWL TV」 |
23 | HEALING海岸で昼寝 「MY LAST TEARS」 | HEALING海岸で昼寝MY LAST TEARS | HEALING海岸で昼寝 「MY LAST TEARS」 |
24 | DAYBREAK来世 「FLIGHT TO ISRAEL」 | DAYBREAK 来世 DIRECT 2 ISRAEL | DAYBREAK 来世 DIRECT 2 ISRAEL (#XFMS 2K12) |
26 | Removed from release | Untitled | Removed from release |
27 | 三更 | Untitled | 三更 |
Notes
- The first Untitled track (which was removed from the physical release and Vektroid's upload) was included in an unreleased collection of demos from various projects under the name virtual nude diskette XX, which is similar to the original title of 海底 from Floral Shoppe.
- The second Untitled track was given the title (from Sacred Tapestry) during promotion, however this was never used on the actual release of the album.
Description
Current Release (Vektroid’s Bandcamp)
Join The New World With Us Today... For A Better Tomorrow.
BEER ON THE RUG (Before Deletion)
Join The New World With Us Today... For A Better Tomorrow.
Prism Corp. International
We Know Who You're Working For.™
BEER ON THE RUG Tumblr
The multi-faceted New Dreams Ltd. saga continues onward with 情報デスクVIRTUAL serving yet another expansive chapter on “札幌コンテンポラリー”. Over the course of 60-plus minutes, masterclass producer Laserdisc Visions effortlessly propels listeners through a gamut of mind and body k-holes, from airport terminal headphone funk to pensively penned late nite lounge numbers. This release should be a ‘must grip’ for long time fans of LV’s output and BOTR completists alike.
Last.fm
New Dreams Ltd. Initiation Tape Part Two - Initiation
Chapter 005
Gallery
External Links
- Bandcamp Album (Vektroid)
Bandcamp Album (BEER ON THE RUG)(Removed)- Discogs Page
- Rate Your Music Page
- Last.fm Page
Compilations with Álom
Compilations with 维新噩梦工厂
Compilations with 03kHz
Compilations with ARGIFLEX
Compilations with Arcipluvian
Compilations with Ben Zimmerman
Compilations with Blurrydog
Compilations with CHΛNNΞLΞD ΞRΛ
Compilations with First Kings
Compilations with Ganz Feld
Compilations with Hypercube Extrusion
Compilations with KOLOR
Compilations with Mr. Jeep
Compilations with NewEraDreaming
Compilations with Panzer Paradise
Compilations with Pokotan91
Compilations with RØBØTAISEN
Compilations with R0x4ry
Compilations with SAYOHIMEBOU
Compilations with Saturn
Compilations with ULTRA///Spatial Systems
Compilations with Unknown Caller
Compilations with Ursula's Cartridges
Compilations with VAPR
Compilations with Vinyl Dial
Compilations with Yoshimi Hishida
Compilations with vid.nas
Releases
Releases > Offline Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by §E▲ ▓F D▓G§ > Compilations with §E▲ ▓F D▓G§
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by .mp3Neptune > Compilations with .mp3Neptune
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Bonus Fruit > Compilations with Bonus Fruit
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Electric Specter 電妖怪 > Compilations with Electric Specter 電妖怪
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Hantasi > Compilations with Hantasi
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by MindSpring Memories > Compilations with MindSpring Memories
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Noryokun > Compilations with Noryokun
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Noryokun > Releases by 天気予報 > Compilations with 天気予報
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by OMI5 > Compilations with OMI5
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Saturn > Releases by Goldface > Compilations with Goldface
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL > Compilations with TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by VHS MIDNIGHT STYLE > Compilations with VHS MIDNIGHT STYLE
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Various Artists
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Windows96 > Releases by White Gavri'el > Compilations with White Gavri'el
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by haircuts for men > Compilations with haircuts for men
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by hotline > Releases by アンがrg > Compilations with アンがrg
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by nano神社 (✪㉨✪) > Compilations with nano神社 (✪㉨✪)
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by valyri > Compilations with valyri
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by w u s o 命 > Compilations with w u s o 命
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by REALITY DATABASE
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2018
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Compilations
Todo