Kudatah: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{{Todo|Finish label discography}} | {{Todo|Finish label discography}} | ||
''Releases not covered by the wiki have been omitted from this list for brevity.'' | ''Releases not covered by the wiki have been omitted from this list for brevity.'' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Catalog # | |||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-08-01}} | |||
|KDTH001 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Kudatah—Vol. 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-02-27}} | |||
|KDTH006 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Distance Amongst Us]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-31}} | |||
|KDTH007 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Kudatah—Vol. 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-18}} | |||
|KDTH012 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-3: Emotionless Passion]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-06}} | |||
|KDTH013 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[The Part We Left Out]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-09-21}} | |||
|KDTH023 | |||
|{{Artist|Tlaloquetotontli}} | |||
|[[Kudatah—Vol. 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-01-27}} | |||
|KDTH024 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Future On Hold]] | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 20:54, 21 June 2024
Kudatah | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Sven K, Text Chunk, Old Booth |
Location | Edmonton, Canada |
Opening Date | August 1, 2016 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2016 - Present |
Kudatah is an experimental electronic music netlabel, started in 2016 by Y2K-inspired jungle music producer Sven K, future funk and electronic producer Tendencies (performing under the name of Text Chunk) and producer Old Booth.
Kudatah is an independent outlet of underground electronic music, mostly releasing ambient & breakcore records, although not necessarily restrained to a particular genre. Known for having ties to Dream Catalogue through its' often artists, who frequent these labels from time to time.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|
Releases not covered by the wiki have been omitted from this list for brevity.
Date | Catalog # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
August 1, 2016 | KDTH001 | Various Artists | Kudatah—Vol. 1 |
February 27, 2017 | KDTH006 | Sangam | Distance Amongst Us |
March 31, 2017 | KDTH007 | Various Artists | Kudatah—Vol. 2 |
August 18, 2017 | KDTH012 | HKE | SQ777-3: Emotionless Passion |
October 6, 2017 | KDTH013 | Sangam | The Part We Left Out |
September 21, 2020 | KDTH023 | Tlaloquetotontli | Kudatah—Vol. 3 |
January 27, 2021 | KDTH024 | Sangam | Future On Hold |
External Links
|