ANGEL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-31}} | ||
|WING 3 | |WING 3 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|Midstyle|MIDSTYLE}} | ||
|[[MIDSTYLE2021]] | |[[MIDSTYLE2021]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|WING -1 | |WING -1 | ||
|{{Artist|women's walking}} | |{{Artist|women's walking}} | ||
|[[避けられないもの]] | |[[避けられないもの]]<br><small>'''(Removed)'''</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-14}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|{{Artist|Exit Zero}} | |{{Artist|Exit Zero}} | ||
|[[Instincts]] | |[[Instincts]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-01-19}} | |||
|WING 17 | |||
|{{Artist|Octa Sheffner|Sheffner}} | |||
|[[Tumult]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-01-26}} | |||
|WING 18 | |||
|apollo bitrate | |||
|despectral maid | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-05-24}} | |||
|WING 19 | |||
|{{Artist|Midstyle|MIDSTYLE}} | |||
|[[MIDSTYLE2024]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-05-31}} | |||
|WING 20 | |||
|{{Artist|Pursuing Paradise}} | |||
|[[Butterfly Effect]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-07-19}} | |||
|WING 21 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists|ANGEL}} | |||
|[[Pop Stasis Archives]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-08-23}} | |||
|WING 22 | |||
|Janis Lago | |||
|La:3go | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2024-08-30}} | |||
|WING 23 | |||
|{{Artist|佚名}} | |||
|[[歸宿]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 135: | Line 170: | ||
*'''[https://soundcloud.com/414E47454C SoundCloud]''' | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/414E47454C SoundCloud]''' | ||
*'''[https://twitter.com/ANGE1EARTH Twitter]''' | *'''[https://twitter.com/ANGE1EARTH Twitter]''' | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/3332754-ANGEL-26 Discogs] | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/angel/ Rate Your Music] | |||
{{ANGEL}} | {{ANGEL}} |
Latest revision as of 15:21, 3 September 2024
ANGEL | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Clean Slate |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | December 1, 2021 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2021 - Present |
ANGEL (also referred to as ANGEL MEDIA) is a Vaporwave netlabel that debuted in 2021, founded by Clean Slate. The label serves as a spiritual continuation of the artist's previous label, Net Century, and similar to that label, primarily hosts more experimental and avant-garde works.
The label also has a separate page for DJ mixes, called A2. Both pages are named after the second track of Chuck Person's Eccojams Vol. 1.
Discography
External Links
|