61
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArtistInfobox | {{ArtistInfobox | ||
|Image = chinatown.png | |Image = chinatown.png | ||
|AKA = pts | |AKA = pts, takanobu iwakura | ||
|Location = United States | |Location = United States | ||
|Active = {{Debut|A|2019}} - present | |Active = {{Debut|A|2019}} - present | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''coastal.link''' is an American vaporwave artist. Active since 2019 and the prototype "pilsenwave", his first proper albums were released in 2020. He also makes nightcore for the "nightkernel" series, which so far has | '''coastal.link''' is an American vaporwave artist. | ||
Active since 2019 and the prototype "pilsenwave", his first proper albums were released in 2020. He also makes nightcore for the "nightkernel" series, which so far has two releases. | |||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|[[coastal elite]] | |[[coastal elite]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-19}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[gulfshore life]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-09-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[india chill]] | |||
|Single | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[lavender lullabies]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[frutiger aero-smith]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[it's news, bitch]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[memory point ultra vague]] | |||
|EP | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits