Aquablanca 音楽レーベル: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Artist(s) | !Artist(s) | ||
!Release | !Release | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-30}} | |||
|AQUA-002 | |||
|{{Artist|Meteorological Agency}} | |||
|[[Night Coverage (Album)|Night Coverage]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-16}} | |||
|AQUA-004 | |||
|{{Artist|b l u e s c r e e n }} | |||
|[[Behind You]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-27}} | ||
Line 24: | Line 34: | ||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |{{Artist|天気予報}} | ||
|[[潜在的な雪]] | |[[潜在的な雪]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-27}} | |||
|AQUA-006 | |||
|{{Artist|Yunnan Gold}} | |||
|[[Yokohama Connection]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-09}} | |||
|SR-001 | |||
|{{Artist|ll nøthing ll}} | |||
|[[Therapy Session]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-26}} | |||
|AQUA-007 | |||
|{{Artist|PUDERPOLLI|P U D E R P O L L I}} | |||
|[[あなたは違う]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-19}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-19}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 54: | ||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |{{Artist|天気予報}} | ||
|[[全国の天気]] | |[[全国の天気]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-04}} | |||
|AQUA-023 | |||
|{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} | |||
|[[ユートピアへの旅]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-08-07}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-08-07}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 64: | ||
|{{Artist|CRT麻痺}} | |{{Artist|CRT麻痺}} | ||
|[[Winter Paralysis 1-5]] | |[[Winter Paralysis 1-5]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-15}} | |||
|SR-006 | |||
|{{Artist|被遗忘的时光}} | |||
|[[forgotten time]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* '''[https://aquablanca.bandcamp.com/ Aquablanca Bandcamp]''' | *'''[https://aquablanca.bandcamp.com/ Aquablanca Bandcamp]''' | ||
* '''[https://aquaoscura.bandcamp.com/ Aquaoscura Bandcamp]''' | *'''[https://aquaoscura.bandcamp.com/ Aquaoscura Bandcamp]''' | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/1714701-Aquablanca-音楽レーベル Discogs] | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/aquablanca_音楽レーベル Rate Your Music] | |||
{{Aquablanca}} | {{Aquablanca}} |
Latest revision as of 02:52, 13 June 2024
Aquablanca 音楽レーベル is a vaporwave label created in September 2019. Aquablanca has a sister label called Aquaoscura 音楽レーベル which focuses on darker releases.
Aquablanca 音楽レーベル | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | N/A |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | September 2019 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2019 - Present |
The label has cassettes with every release and is expanding into other formats.
Discography
TODO: Finish discography
|
Date | Catalog # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
September 30, 2019 | AQUA-002 | Meteorological Agency | Night Coverage |
October 16, 2019 | AQUA-004 | b l u e s c r e e n | Behind You |
October 27, 2019 | AQUA-005 | 天気予報 | 潜在的な雪 |
October 27, 2019 | AQUA-006 | Yunnan Gold | Yokohama Connection |
November 9, 2019 | SR-001 | ll nøthing ll | Therapy Session |
November 26, 2019 | AQUA-007 | P U D E R P O L L I | あなたは違う |
January 19, 2020 | AQUA-010 | 天気予報 | 全国の天気 |
December 4, 2020 | AQUA-023 | desert sand feels warm at night | ユートピアへの旅 |
August 7, 2021 | AQUA-028 | CRT麻痺 | Winter Paralysis 1-5 |
December 15, 2022 | SR-006 | 被遗忘的时光 | forgotten time |
External Links