3,257
edits
(added info) |
m (→Discography) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArtistInfobox | |||
|Image=「サンセット_Network❾❶」_artist_image.jpg | |||
|Location=N/A | |||
|Projects=[[FANTASY☆DELUXE]] (2016 - 2021) | |||
|Active={{Debut|A|2015}} - 2021 | |||
}} | |||
'''「サンセット Network 91」''' AKA Sunset Network 91, Network 91, & Sunset Network is a vaporwave creator from the suburban midwest. He is most known for helping to establish the collective [[FANTASY☆DELUXE|Fantasy☆Deluxe]] (along with Newtype420). | '''「サンセット Network 91」''' AKA Sunset Network 91, Network 91, & Sunset Network is a vaporwave creator from the suburban midwest. He is most known for helping to establish the collective [[FANTASY☆DELUXE|Fantasy☆Deluxe]] (along with Newtype420). | ||
「サンセット Network 91」debuted in early 2015 with the album リゾート国際 which featured 3D | 「サンセット Network 91」debuted in early 2015 with the album [[リゾート国際]] which featured [[3D BLAST]]. He later went on to collab with Replica Federation, Oscob, EZhak, Cosmic Cycler, and of course, Newtype420. | ||
==Discography== | |||
{{Todo|Complete discography}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-8}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[リゾート国際 ]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|Replica Federation}} | |||
|[[Hired Gun リーパーのピストル|Hired Gun [ リーパーのピストル]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[~ LOCAL☆LATE☆NITE ~]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[夏の夜 「HOME」box・office]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-8-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|「newtype」}} | |||
|[[540 Air]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-8-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|OSCOB}} | |||
|[[Split (OSCOB & 「サンセット Network❾❶」)|Split]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[HIGH-FASHION「犯罪現場」]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-3}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[Strangers Once Lovers「メモリー」]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|Ezhak}} | |||
|[[Destinations]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | |||
|[[Night Love]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[always on my mind 夏の夜]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|videofashion}} | |||
|[[Air Max 95 エアマックス95]] | |||
|Single | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-6}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[sunset 夕日]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}}, {{Artist|Trademarks & Copyrights}}, {{Artist|VITO蒸気の波を行います}}, & {{Artist|waterfront dining|Waterfront Dining}} | |||
|[[Tales from the Heartside]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|Hudson Primitive}} | |||
|[[420永遠に]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[nightmoves 夜遊び]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[roadtrip]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-8}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|Hudson Primitive}} | |||
|[[MADE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-7-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|(株)目黒企画}} | |||
|[[Ultimate Opportunity]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
* '''[https://sunset-network.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | |||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/sunset-network SoundCloud]''' | |||
* '''[https://twitter.com/cyberrpunk_ Twitter]''' | |||
* [https://www.discogs.com/artist/5166101 Discogs] | |||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/artist/「サンセット_network❾❶」 Rate Your Music] | |||
* [https://www.last.fm/music/「サンセット+Network❾❶」 last.fm] | |||
{{Sunset Network}} |
edits