-Q-: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by 회사AUTO
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Donovan Hikaru > Releases Featuring Donovan Hikaru
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Illuminated Paths
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2015
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Tape | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|~ anno 1986 ~ | |~ anno 1986 ~ | ||
|1:57 | |1:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|tropic [memories in coral] | |tropic [memories in coral] | ||
|3:25 | |3:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|phantom | |phantom | ||
|3:12 | |3:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|orca child [will U b there?] | |orca child [will U b there?] | ||
|3:50 | |3:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|milky way (feat. kyle michael porter) | |milky way (feat. kyle michael porter) | ||
|3:44 | |3:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|hot spring (feat. {{Artist|Donovan Hikaru|donovan hikaru|F}}) | |hot spring (feat. {{Artist|Donovan Hikaru|donovan hikaru|F}}) | ||
|2:44 | |2:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|A7 | |||
|sleep | |sleep | ||
|4:16 | |4:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|A8 | |||
|air chrysalis | |air chrysalis | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|A9 | |||
|zelkova (feat. kyle michael porter) | |zelkova (feat. kyle michael porter) | ||
|3:50 | |3:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|A10 | |||
|palm [cruise with me] | |palm [cruise with me] | ||
|2:46 | |2:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|A11 | |||
|shōji & tatami | |shōji & tatami | ||
|2:53 | |2:53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|A12 | |||
|bonsai [craft a world] | |bonsai [craft a world] | ||
|3:45 | |3:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|A13 | |||
|hyperdrive [lift thine eyes to eternity] | |hyperdrive [lift thine eyes to eternity] | ||
|3:27 | |3:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|B1 | |||
|tropic (feat. kyle michael porter) <small>(Bonus) | |tropic (feat. kyle michael porter) <small>(Bonus) | ||
|3:25 | |3:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|B2 | |||
|zen & oolong [5 teas] <small>(Bonus) | |zen & oolong [5 teas] <small>(Bonus) | ||
|2:14 | |2:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|B3 | |||
|ikura maki <small>(Bonus) | |ikura maki <small>(Bonus) | ||
|1:44 | |1:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|B4 | |||
|emoji island <small>(Bonus) | |emoji island <small>(Bonus) | ||
|1:54 | |1:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan ="2" | N/A | ||
| | |||
|B5 | |B5 | ||
|zelkova (instrumental) | |zelkova (instrumental) | ||
Line 186: | Line 121: | ||
|3:44 | |3:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |||
|B7 | |B7 | ||
|virus [feat. aftertaste of the sushi parasite] | |virus [feat. aftertaste of the sushi parasite] <small>(Bonus) | ||
|3:01 | |3:01 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|N/A | |||
|Digital Purgatory <small>(Bonus) | |||
|30:25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:08, 30 June 2020
-Q- | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | 회사AUTO |
Additional Credits | Carson Greenway (Art Design) |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Illuminated Paths |
Catalog Number | IP-156 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Free Download) Cassette |
Release Date |
April 13, 2015 (Digital) June 12, 2015 (Cassette) |
Singles |
|
Tracks | 19 (13+6 bonus tracks) |
Length | 1:25:30 |
Tags |
electronic; ambient; dream age; dreamwave; meditation; new age; parody; vaporwave (회사AUTO) |
Status | Online |
회사AUTO | |
Previous Release | Neon Beige |
Next Release | 仙Android |
-Q- is an album by 회사AUTO. It was released on cassette through Illuminated Paths.
Tracklist
# | Tape | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A1 | ~ anno 1986 ~ | 1:57 |
2 | A2 | tropic [memories in coral] | 3:25 |
3 | A3 | phantom | 3:12 |
4 | A4 | orca child [will U b there?] | 3:50 |
5 | A5 | milky way (feat. kyle michael porter) | 3:44 |
6 | A6 | hot spring (feat. donovan hikaru) | 2:44 |
7 | A7 | sleep | 4:16 |
8 | A8 | air chrysalis | 2:49 |
9 | A9 | zelkova (feat. kyle michael porter) | 3:50 |
10 | A10 | palm [cruise with me] | 2:46 |
11 | A11 | shōji & tatami | 2:53 |
12 | A12 | bonsai [craft a world] | 3:45 |
13 | A13 | hyperdrive [lift thine eyes to eternity] | 3:27 |
14 | B1 | tropic (feat. kyle michael porter) (Bonus) | 3:25 |
15 | B2 | zen & oolong [5 teas] (Bonus) | 2:14 |
16 | B3 | ikura maki (Bonus) | 1:44 |
17 | B4 | emoji island (Bonus) | 1:54 |
N/A | B5 | zelkova (instrumental) | 3:50 |
B6 | milky way (instrumental) | 3:44 | |
18 | B7 | virus [feat. aftertaste of the sushi parasite] (Bonus) | 3:01 |
19 | N/A | Digital Purgatory (Bonus) | 30:25 |
Notes
- Digital Purgatory was only available on certain digital copies provided by Illuminated Paths.
- Although the J-Card design includes the tracks shōji & tatami, bonsai [craft a world], and hyperdrive [lift thine eyes to eternity] on side B, it appears that actual copies of the cassette only include the "bonus" tracks on side B.
- The cassette version includes instrumental versions of zelkova and milky way.
Description
No pills, no quantitative anxiety disorders, no worry.
Swimming, deep, feeling, flying, open, free.
Run, move, dance, steep, clean, tea.
Breathe in, breathe out.
Silence. Peace.
Eternal.
Q.
Gallery
TODO: Cassette scans.
|
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by 회사AUTO
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Donovan Hikaru > Releases Featuring Donovan Hikaru
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Illuminated Paths
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2015
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums