4,639
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist = {{Artist|Lila Tirando a Violeta|C}} | |Artist = {{Artist|Lila Tirando a Violeta|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = Album | |ReleaseType = Album | ||
|Label = {{Label| | |Label = {{Label|Latinwave Records}} (Digital)<br> {{Label|Sunset Recordings}} (Cassette, digital) | ||
|CatalogNumber = SR_026 | |CatalogNumber = LWV-079<br>SR_026 | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}}<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}}<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate| | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2015-11-17}} | ||
|Tracks = 12 | |Tracks = 9 (Lila Torando a Violeta) | ||
|Length = 27:36 | 10 (Latinwave Records) | ||
|Tags = experimental; electronic; vaporwave | 12 (Sunset Recordings) | ||
|Length = 27:36<br>21:42 (Latinwave Records) | |||
|Tags = uruguay; electronic (Lila Tirando a Violeta) | |||
electronic; experimental; latiwnave; eccojams; electronic; experimental; glitch; lila tirando a violeta; montevideowave; pitch down; plunderphonics; uruguay; vaporwave (Latinwave Records) | |||
experimental; electronic; vaporwave (Sunset Recordings) | |||
|PrevRelease = (TODO) | |PrevRelease = (TODO) | ||
|NextRelease = (TODO) | |NextRelease = (TODO) | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''FUENTE VITAL''' is an album by [[Lila Tirando a Violeta]] | '''FUENTE VITAL''' is an album by [[Lila Tirando a Violeta]]. It was released digitally in 2016 through [[Latinwave Records]] and for cassette through [[Sunset Recordings]] | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Who Are We? | ||
|2:05 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|水蒸気<br><small>Water Vapor</small> | |水蒸気<br><small>Water Vapor</small> | ||
|1:24 | |1:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|h i m | |h i m | ||
|1:04 | |1:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Input Sims 銈枫儬銈广倷<small>Input Sims 褨兲</small> | |||
|Input Sims 銈枫儬銈广倷 | |||
|2:27 | |2:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |XXIII | ||
|0:59 | |0:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|interlude | |interlude | ||
|3:09 | |3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Carlos Gardel (NOT DEAD) | |Carlos Gardel (NOT DEAD) | ||
|2:22 | |2:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|“search engine optimization” | |“search engine optimization” | ||
|2:55 | |2:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|<nowiki>---NATURA---</nowiki> | |<nowiki>---NATURA---</nowiki> | ||
|1:25 | |1:25 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 130: | Line 109: | ||
|ナチュラNATURAナチュラ<br><small>Natura NATURA Natura</small> | |ナチュラNATURAナチュラ<br><small>Natura NATURA Natura</small> | ||
|1:33 | |1:33 | ||
|} | |||
===Sunset Recoridng=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Tape | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|A1 | |||
|水蒸気<br><small>Water Vapor</small> | |||
|1:24 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|A2 | |||
|h i m | |||
|1:04 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|A3 | |||
|Input Sims 銈枫儬銈广倷<br><small>Input Sims 褨兲</small> | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|A4 | |||
|oneiricの | |||
|4:58 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|A5 | |||
|途方もない夢<br><small>A Tremendous Dream</small> | |||
|0:59 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|A6 | |||
|interlude | |||
|3:09 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|B1 | |||
|Carlos Gardel (NOT DEAD) | |||
|2:22 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|B2 | |||
|“search engine optimization” | |||
|2:55 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|B3 | |||
|<nowiki>---NATURA---</nowiki> | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|B4 | |||
|Who Are We? | |||
|2:05 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|B5 | |||
|smooth 2.0 ({{Artist|Windows彡96|V}} remix) | |||
|3:33 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|B6 | |||
|Fountain of Tears ({{Artist|Windows彡96|V}} remix) | |||
|1:15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits