Introduction to Riddles of The Revered Lady: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by General Translator > Releases by Immaculate Emancipation
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Bedlam Tapes
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Bedlam Tapes > Published by Bedlam Digital
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Tiger Blood Tapes
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Vinyl
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2016
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Ambient releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Segahaze releases
Todo > Pages Missing Images
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[engimatic whisper] | |||
|0:57 | |||
|} | |||
===Cassette=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Album | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" | [[無原罪の解放]] | |||
|A1 | |||
|♋あなたの苦難は終わりました!✞<br><small>''Your Hardship Is Over!''</small> | |||
|2:36 | |||
|- | |||
|A2 | |||
|おそらく、庭の散歩...JustOneMore<br><small>''Probably a walk in the garden... Just One More''</small> | |||
|2:05 | |||
|- | |||
|A3 | |||
|あなたは悔い改めたことがありますか?❦ 聖母MERCYは知っているだろう...<br><small>''Have you ever repented? Our Lady MERCY will know...''</small> | |||
|4:37 | |||
|- | |||
|A4 | |||
|発泡性の<br><small>''Effervescent''</small> | |||
|3:25 | |||
|- | |||
|A5 | |||
|OHどのようにこれらの鐘リング!それは彼女の時間です!(Her's Alone)<br><small>''OH How these bells ring! It's her time! (Her's Alone)''</small> | |||
|3:10 | |||
|- | |||
|A6 | |||
|❦聖母の神機❦<br><small>''Shrine of Our Lady''</small> | |||
|1:37 | |||
|- | |||
|A7 | |||
|無原罪の解放(会話)<br><small>''Immaculate Emancipation (Converstation)''</small> | |||
|2:17 | |||
|- | |||
|A8 | |||
|THE END (また来てください、OHVOYAGER!)<br><small>''THE END (PLEASE COME AGAIN, OH VOYAGER!)''</small> | |||
|4:13 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" | [[Introduction to Riddles of The Revered Lady]] | |||
|B1 | |||
|☆Opening the Odyssey[崇敬レディに属します]<br><small>''Opening the Odyssey [Belongs to Honor Lady]''</small> | |||
|1:07 | |||
|- | |||
|B2 | |||
|【蛾と蝶について】Origins Like Fairytale<br><small>''[About Moths and Butterflies] Origins Like Fairytale''</small> | |||
|2:32 | |||
|- | |||
|B3 | |||
|崇敬子供合唱団からの素敵なチャント<br><small>''Nice Chants from the Revered Children's Choir''</small> | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|B4 | |||
|▬♫In Unison,"The Birth of Flawed Earth"♫▬<br><small>''In Unison, "The Birth of Flawed Earth"''</small> | |||
|3:17 | |||
|- | |||
|B5 | |||
|☆Beautiful Infant God【崇敬レディの]<br><small>''Beautiful Infant God [Korean Lady]''</small> | |||
|2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|B6 | |||
|⌐ふざけるチャイム¬[♫]<br><small>''Fumes Chime''</small> | |||
|2:22 | |||
|- | |||
|B7 | |||
|&ああ, Another Requiem<br><small>''& Ah, Another Requiem''</small> | |||
|2:50 | |||
|- | |||
|B8 | |||
|THANK YOU FOR VIEWING【崇敬レディの新しい祈りの教会の礼儀]<br><small>''THANK YOU FOR VIEWING [Courtesy of the New Prayer Church of Respect Lady]''</small> | |||
|3:53 | |||
|- | |||
|B9 | |||
|[engimatic whisper] | |[engimatic whisper] | ||
|0:57 | |0:57 |
Revision as of 17:08, 27 June 2020
Introduction to Riddles of The Revered Lady | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | Immaculate Emancipation |
Additional Credits | Société Anonyme (Re-release artwork) |
Release Type | Album |
Label |
Bedlam Digital Bedlam Tapes |
Catalog Number |
DIGITAL_16 (Bedlam Digital) BEDLAM_36 (Bedlam Tapes) |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Free Download) Cassette |
Release Date |
May 23, 2016 (Digital) September 1, 2017 (Cassette) |
Tracks | 9 |
Length | 21:23 |
Tags |
electronic; experimental; ambient; devotional; dream; field recordings; noise; spiritual; vaporwave; world; world music (Bedlam Digital) |
Status | Online |
Immaculate Emancipation | |
Previous Release | 無原罪の解放 |
Introduction to Riddles of The Revered Lady is an album by Immaculate Emancipation, published by Bedlam Digital. It was pressed on a split cassette release through Bedlam Tapes with 無原罪の解放.
Tracklist
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | ☆Opening the Odyssey[崇敬レディに属します] Opening the Odyssey [Belongs to Honor Lady] |
1:07 |
2 | 【蛾と蝶について】Origins Like Fairytale [About Moths and Butterflies] Origins Like Fairytale |
2:32 |
3 | 崇敬子供合唱団からの素敵なチャント Nice Chants from the Revered Children's Choir |
1:33 |
4 | ▬♫In Unison,"The Birth of Flawed Earth"♫▬ In Unison, "The Birth of Flawed Earth" |
3:17 |
5 | ☆Beautiful Infant God【崇敬レディの] Beautiful Infant God [Korean Lady] |
2:45 |
6 | ⌐ふざけるチャイム¬[♫] Fumes Chime |
2:22 |
7 | &ああ, Another Requiem & Ah, Another Requiem |
2:50 |
8 | THANK YOU FOR VIEWING【崇敬レディの新しい祈りの教会の礼儀] THANK YOU FOR VIEWING [Courtesy of the New Prayer Church of Respect Lady] |
3:53 |
9 | [engimatic whisper] | 0:57 |
Cassette
Album | # | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
無原罪の解放 | A1 | ♋あなたの苦難は終わりました!✞ Your Hardship Is Over! |
2:36 |
A2 | おそらく、庭の散歩...JustOneMore Probably a walk in the garden... Just One More |
2:05 | |
A3 | あなたは悔い改めたことがありますか?❦ 聖母MERCYは知っているだろう... Have you ever repented? Our Lady MERCY will know... |
4:37 | |
A4 | 発泡性の Effervescent |
3:25 | |
A5 | OHどのようにこれらの鐘リング!それは彼女の時間です!(Her's Alone) OH How these bells ring! It's her time! (Her's Alone) |
3:10 | |
A6 | ❦聖母の神機❦ Shrine of Our Lady |
1:37 | |
A7 | 無原罪の解放(会話) Immaculate Emancipation (Converstation) |
2:17 | |
A8 | THE END (また来てください、OHVOYAGER!) THE END (PLEASE COME AGAIN, OH VOYAGER!) |
4:13 | |
Introduction to Riddles of The Revered Lady | B1 | ☆Opening the Odyssey[崇敬レディに属します] Opening the Odyssey [Belongs to Honor Lady] |
1:07 |
B2 | 【蛾と蝶について】Origins Like Fairytale [About Moths and Butterflies] Origins Like Fairytale |
2:32 | |
B3 | 崇敬子供合唱団からの素敵なチャント Nice Chants from the Revered Children's Choir |
1:33 | |
B4 | ▬♫In Unison,"The Birth of Flawed Earth"♫▬ In Unison, "The Birth of Flawed Earth" |
3:17 | |
B5 | ☆Beautiful Infant God【崇敬レディの] Beautiful Infant God [Korean Lady] |
2:45 | |
B6 | ⌐ふざけるチャイム¬[♫] Fumes Chime |
2:22 | |
B7 | &ああ, Another Requiem & Ah, Another Requiem |
2:50 | |
B8 | THANK YOU FOR VIEWING【崇敬レディの新しい祈りの教会の礼儀] THANK YOU FOR VIEWING [Courtesy of the New Prayer Church of Respect Lady] |
3:53 | |
B9 | [engimatic whisper] | 0:57 |
Gallery
TODO: Add physical media images.
|
External Links
- Bandcamp Album (Bedlam Digital)
- Bandcamp Album (Bedlam Tapes) (With 無原罪の解放)
- Discogs Page (Split release)
- Rate Your Music Page
- Rate Your Music Page (Split release)
- Last.fm Page
- Last.fm Page (Split release)
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by General Translator > Releases by Immaculate Emancipation
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Bedlam Tapes
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Bedlam Tapes > Published by Bedlam Digital
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Tiger Blood Tapes
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Vinyl
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2016
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Ambient releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Segahaze releases
Todo > Pages Missing Images