QWERTY4: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{Artist|rn}} | |{{Artist|rn}} | ||
|[[//::SiNGULARiTY/File/1.0/TELEVANGELOID]] | |[[//::SiNGULARiTY/File/1.0/TELEVANGELOID]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|StatusQuoクリップ}} | |||
|[[i'm still here....]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|長期うつ病 Ltd.}} | |||
|[[気分変調: Ch. 1]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-23}} | |||
|{{Artist|BAWLING BRAWN}} | |||
|[[哀れ]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-25}} | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|OBE}} | |||
|[[o u t o f b o d y e x p e r i e n c e]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:18, 3 December 2021
QWERTY4 | |
---|---|
Information | |
Location | Louisiana, United States |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
QWERTY4 is a vaporwave artist who has been making experimental electronic music since April of 2018. In May of 2018, he would appear on Bandcamp for the first time along with his debut album, mODERN LiFE cYCLE. He has gone under many aliases over the years.
Discography
TODO: Finish Artist's Discography
|
Date | Artist(s) | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
May 4, 2018 | αNDRE ωHUSSIE | mODERN LiFE cYCLE | Album |
May 22, 2018 | tURBiD tRUBLiF | 吐き気 | Single |
July 4, 2018 | rONΛLD rUMPBOT | 200年 | Single |
September 16, 2018 | MA¥ORクリスちゃん【曽爾チ】 | C₩ƆVilleショッピングセンター | Album |
September 23, 2018 | 𝗢𝗢𝗩𝗢𝗢 𝗝𝗔𝗩𝗘𝗥 | HAS NEVER WENT TO OOVOO JAVER | Single |
October 8, 2018 | troubledTEEN | BATHETIC RELAXATION ATTEMPT EP #1 | EP |
October 28, 2018 | 4GOTN AMNESIAC | "I can(t) remember." | Album |
November 6, 2018 | マイケルジャクソン | 秋のスリラーB映画HORROR | Single |
November 7, 2018 | rn | //::SiNGULARiTY/File/1.0/TELEVANGELOID | Album |
November 17, 2018 | StatusQuoクリップ | i'm still here.... | Album |
November 20, 2018 | 長期うつ病 Ltd. | 気分変調: Ch. 1 | Album |
November 23, 2018 | BAWLING BRAWN | 哀れ | Album |
November 25, 2018 | [[:Category:Released in Error: Invalid time.|Error: Invalid time.]] | o u t o f b o d y e x p e r i e n c e | Album |
Project List
Reizaibatsu Corp.
Reizaibatsu Corp. (previously known as Reizaimatsu Softworks Intl.; revised later as Reizaimatsu Corp.) is a recurring alias of QWERTY4. The logo for the alias is a red Chinese symbol that is meant to represent prosperity, which is also one of the aliases mottos. This alias is mostly used by him as a means for wild experimentation and new album ideas. Mostly it comprises experimental electronic music and classic vaporwave soundscapes.
Each album is released with a new kind of aesthetic. However, there is an overarching theme of corporate capitalism ever-present within the albums. It's meant to be both a satire and a critique on the William Gibson concept of a zaibatsu as well as the Japanese word for Spirit, "Rei".