5,239
edits
(Created page with "{{MusicInfobox |Cover=SunsetMelody-Cover.jpg |Artist={{Artist|骷|C}} |Label=Self-published |Date={{ReleaseDate|2017-03-26|C}} |Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Free Down...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|ReleaseType=Album | |ReleaseType=Album | ||
|Tracks=12 (+1 removed track) | |Tracks=12 (+1 removed track) | ||
|Length= | |Length=34:11 (Revision)<br>39:09 (Original) | ||
|Tags=experimental; turntablism; vaporwave | |Tags=experimental; turntablism; vaporwave | ||
|PrevRelease=[[Opal Disc]] | |PrevRelease=[[Opal Disc]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Sunset Melody''' is a release by [[骷]], released in tandem with [[Opal Disc]] as part of the artist's return after a 2+ year hiatus. | '''Sunset Melody''' is a release by [[骷]], released in tandem with [[Opal Disc]] as part of the artist's return after a 2+ year hiatus. In 2019, the release was slightly updated, refining the cover art, removing the track ''Time'', and condensing ''Native''. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Current=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Where Ever You Are | ||
|3:03 | |||
|} | |||
===Original=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Gold | |||
|0:43 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Island Water | |||
|3:16 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Hurricane | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Everything Is Clean | |||
|5:17 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Martin Lawrence | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Lights | |||
|3:58 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Dream 更好<br><small>''Dream better''</small> | |||
|1:39 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Never Forget | |||
|2:07 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Going Home | |||
|1:22 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Native | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Peace | |||
|8:17 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Time | |||
|2:16 | |2:16 | ||
|- | |- |