Virtual Dream Plaza (Label): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{LabelInfobox |Image= VirtualDreamPlaza.jpg |Owner=Luke Laurila [aka Telepath テレパシー能力者 [Telepath Telepathy Noryokusha]], Agia |Date={{ReleaseDate|2017}} |Year...") |
m (→Discography) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LabelInfobox | {{LabelInfobox | ||
|Image= VirtualDreamPlaza. | |Title= Virtual Dream Plaza | ||
|Owner= | |Image= VirtualDreamPlaza-LabelImage.png | ||
|Date= | |Owner= Lovers Entwined ([[t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者]] and Agia) | ||
|Years={{Debut|L|2017}} - | |Date= 2017 | ||
|Active= | |Years= {{Debut|L|2017}} - 2021 | ||
|Location= United States | |||
|Active= No | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Virtual Dream Plaza''' is an ambient | '''Virtual Dream Plaza''' is an ambient and new age label formed by [[t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者]], named after the artist's [[Virtual Dream Plaza (Artist)|Virtual Dream Plaza]] ambient vaporwave project. The label's discography primarily falls within the "dream music" concept played with by telepath in their post-vaporwave releases. | ||
Operation of the label is technically credited to "Lovers Entwined", an alias described as a combination of Luke Laurila (Telepath) and Agia Mishazawa (a second half to Telepath's later projects, kept vague if they are another person or a Telepath alias in itself) | |||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
'' | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | |||
( | !Cat # | ||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-17}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|[[Every Time I See Your Eyes]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-27}} | |||
|VDP001 | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|The Light of Our Love | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-2}} | |||
|VDP002 | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|[[Unison]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-31}} | |||
|VDP003 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|[[Love You Like Anything]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-31}} | |||
|VDP004 | |||
|{{Artist|仮想夢プラザ}} & {{Artist|Useless}} | |||
|[[Clarity]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-27}} | |||
|VDP005 | |||
|{{Artist|Golden Living Room}} | |||
|This Is Where I Am Right Now | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-27}} | |||
|VDP006 | |||
|Light Blending In | |||
|Cubed Blocks | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-15}} | |||
|VDP007 | |||
|Saturn's Daughter | |||
|Eternal Resonance | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-15}} | |||
|VDP008 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|[[How I Wish You Were Here]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-29}} | |||
|VDP009 | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|The Way (Prelude) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-6}} | |||
|VDP010 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Tranquility | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-6}} | |||
|VDP011 | |||
|Light Blending In | |||
|Planet Plan-It | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-6}} | |||
|VDP012 | |||
|Bavid | |||
|Chez Long | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-1}} | |||
|VDP013 | |||
|Tim Six | |||
|Emergent Dimensions | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-10}} | |||
|VDP014 | |||
|Bavid | |||
|No More One Word | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-27}} | |||
|VDP015 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Enchanted | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-27}} | |||
|HR001 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} & {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[Building a Better World]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-9-3}} | |||
|VDP016 | |||
|{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[Flora Miranda's LaLaLand Fashion Show|Flora Miranda's LaLaLand Fashion Show (Original Soundtrack)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-11}} | |||
|VDP017 | |||
|Light Blending In | |||
|Radiance | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-22}} | |||
|VDP018 | |||
|Saturn's Daughter | |||
|Fingerpaint | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-22}} | |||
|VDP019 | |||
|KeepSleep | |||
|Alone in the Room | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-1-30}} | |||
|VDP020 | |||
|{{Artist|shamane}} | |||
|cry5tal 1it3 <small>(Removed)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-1-30}} | |||
|VDP021 | |||
|Tim Six | |||
|Origins Reflection | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-8}} | |||
|VDP022 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Lonely Star | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-22}} | |||
|VDP023 | |||
|KeepSleep | |||
|Fantasies | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-7-31}} | |||
|VDP024 | |||
|Jordan Christoff | |||
|Electric Flowers | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-19}} | |||
|VDP025 | |||
|{{Artist|shamane}} | |||
|alien mandalas (talking to god - thesunisreal - always in love) <small>(Removed)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-9}} | |||
|VDP026 | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Voyage / Embrace]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-27}} | |||
|VDP072 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|[[Effervescent]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-10}} | |||
|VDP027 | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|[[The Way]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-31}} | |||
|VDP028 | |||
|{{Artist|Golden Living Room}} & {{Artist|Bathroom Plants}} | |||
|[[9 Reflections]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-30}} | |||
|VDP029 | |||
|Light Blending In | |||
|Lunar Love | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-28}} | |||
|VDP030 | |||
|Matthew Devil | |||
|(Un)valiant | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-5-14}} | |||
|VDP167 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Alishan | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://virtualdreamplaza.com | * '''[https://virtualdreamplaza.com Official Website]''' | ||
*'''[https://virtualdreamplazashop.bandcamp.com | * '''[https://virtualdreamplazashop.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | ||
*'''[https://twitter.com/VirtualDreamLLC Twitter]''' | * '''[https://twitter.com/VirtualDreamLLC Twitter]''' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/virtualdreamplazallc Instagram] | * '''[https://www.instagram.com/virtualdreamplazallc Instagram]''' | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/virtual_dream_plaza | * [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/virtual_dream_plaza Rate Your Music] | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/1400688 | * [https://www.discogs.com/label/1400688 Discogs] | ||
{{Virtual Dream Plaza}} | {{Virtual Dream Plaza}} |
Latest revision as of 15:46, 5 February 2024
Virtual Dream Plaza is an ambient and new age label formed by t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者, named after the artist's Virtual Dream Plaza ambient vaporwave project. The label's discography primarily falls within the "dream music" concept played with by telepath in their post-vaporwave releases.
Virtual Dream Plaza | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Lovers Entwined (t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 and Agia) |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2017 |
Status | Inactive |
Years Active | 2017 - 2021 |
Operation of the label is technically credited to "Lovers Entwined", an alias described as a combination of Luke Laurila (Telepath) and Agia Mishazawa (a second half to Telepath's later projects, kept vague if they are another person or a Telepath alias in itself)
Discography
External Links