business casual: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 795: | Line 795: | ||
|hyphyskazerbox | |hyphyskazerbox | ||
|Rejection Vignettes (And Other Somber Ideas) | |Rejection Vignettes (And Other Somber Ideas) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-21}} | |||
|data-sort-value="BIZC155"|BIZC155 | |||
|{{Artist|odaxelagnia}} | |||
|[[Supa Fresh]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 19 September 2021
business casual | |
---|---|
File:business casual.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | chris††† |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
business casual (originally Business Casual '87, later rebranded) is a vaporwave label founded and owned by vaporwave producer chris††† in May 2013 releasing new music and/or cassettes every Friday 12PM EST. The label is focused on both digital and physical releases, specially cassette publications, altought the label also had several vinyl pressings.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|