coastal.link: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04- | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-20}} | ||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[lavender lullabies]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[frutiger aero-smith]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |{{Artist|coastal.link}} | ||
|[[it's news, bitch]] | |[[it's news, bitch]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[memory point ultra vague]] | |||
|EP | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:38, 10 April 2023
coastal.link is an American vaporwave artist.
coastal.link | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | pts, takanobu iwakura |
Location | United States |
Years Active | 2019 - present |
Active since 2019 and the prototype "pilsenwave", his first proper albums were released in 2020. He also makes nightcore for the "nightkernel" series, which so far has two releases.
Discography
External Links