days of blue: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Formerly known as) |
(New release) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|{{Artist|days of blue}} | |{{Artist|days of blue}} | ||
|[[Blissful Days]] | |[[Blissful Days]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-9-19}} | |||
|{{Artist|days of blue}} | |||
|[[Azure Equinox]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:03, 19 September 2022
days of blue | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | days of blue [天] |
Location | New York, New York |
Years Active | 2020 - Present |
days of blue (previously "days of blue [天]") is an experimental vaporwave project based in New York. He is known for his sample-free and sample-based music in the style of the "slushwave" subgenre, a style popularized by t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者. He released his first album in 2020.
Discography
Date | Artist(s) | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
October 14, 2020 | days of blue | 青い空 | Album |
October 20, 2020 | days of blue | Solitude | Album |
November 24, 2020 | days of blue | 虚 | Album |
April 2, 2021 | days of blue | Days of Blue | Album |
June 9, 2021 | days of blue | Slushwave 2021 | Compilation |
May 14, 2022 | days of blue | Blissful Days | Album |
September 19, 2022 | days of blue | Azure Equinox | Album |