3,385
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist={{Artist|luxury elite|C}} | |Artist={{Artist|luxury elite|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType=Album | |ReleaseType=Album | ||
|Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album | |Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2023-05-22|C}} | |Label = {{Label|Pacific Plaza Records}} | ||
|Tracks=16 | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2023-05-22|C}}<br>{{ReleaseDate|2023-9-1}} (Cassette) | ||
|Tracks=16<br>17 (Cassette) | |||
|Length=56:32 | |Length=56:32 | ||
|Tags=soundtrack; escapism; late night lofi; moonlit tv dinner; vaporwave; xerox fax machine's superheroes | |Tags=soundtrack; escapism; late night lofi; moonlit tv dinner; vaporwave; xerox fax machine's superheroes | ||
Line 11: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''fashion pop''' is an album by [[luxury elite]], released in 2023. | '''fashion pop''' is an album by [[luxury elite]], released in 2023 and published for cassette through [[Pacific Plaza Records]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Tape | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|soap opera | |soap opera | ||
|3:15 | |3:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|design office | |design office | ||
|3:21 | |3:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|smooth character | |smooth character | ||
|3:29 | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|last summer | |last summer | ||
|3:09 | |3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|mall fountains | |mall fountains | ||
|2:29 | |2:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|fashion district | |fashion district | ||
|3:39 | |3:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|A7 | |||
|towards snoqualmie | |towards snoqualmie | ||
|2:33 | |2:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|A8 | |||
|lifestyle creeps | |lifestyle creeps | ||
|2:33 | |2:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|A9 | |||
|digital virtual | |digital virtual | ||
|4:56 | |4:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|B1 | |||
|dancefloor melodrama | |dancefloor melodrama | ||
|3:33 | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|B2 | |||
|monochromatic fantasy | |monochromatic fantasy | ||
|6:42 | |6:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|B3 | |||
|natural wonders | |natural wonders | ||
|4:09 | |4:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|B4 | |||
|crowded bar | |crowded bar | ||
|3:22 | |3:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|B5 | |||
|morris ital | |morris ital | ||
|4:08 | |4:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|B6 | |||
|bullet lipstick | |bullet lipstick | ||
|3:06 | |3:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|B7 | |||
|hbo intermission | |hbo intermission | ||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|B8 | |||
|Personal Story [bonus track] | |||
|2:00 | |2:00 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
{{Todo|scans}} | |||
<gallery> | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 91: | Line 119: | ||
{{Luxury Elite}} | {{Luxury Elite}} | ||
{{Pacific Plaza Records}} |
edits