luxury elite: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|$100 <small>(from [[Absolve U]])</small> | |$100 <small>(from [[Absolve U]])</small> | ||
|V/A Track | |V/A Track | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|night video}} | |||
|[[night video]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-30}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-30}} |
Revision as of 06:42, 6 May 2021
luxury elite | |
---|---|
Information | |
Location | Kentucky, United States |
Founder of | fortune 500 (2013 - 2015) |
Years Active |
2012 - 2016 2018 - Present |
luxury elite is an anonymous vaporwave artist and founder of the fortune 500 and Prevue Guide labels and Neon Nights radio show, based in Kentucky, United States. She is credited as an early founder of the "late night lo-fi" style of vaporwave music, as well as the inventor of the term. In 2016, after the release of Trifusion with Tendencies the artist underwent an extended hiatus that was broken almost two years later with the release of prism.
Discography
Project List
luxury elite
External Links
television archives
An anonymous alias of luxury elite's, television archives centered around the same minimalist, VHS-flavored sampling the main artist specializes in, but based primarily on news and general television themes. luxury elite revealed the alias in 2020 as its first album, viewers like you, was published on cassette by Gorgeous Lights.
External Links