3,192
edits
m (Text replacement - "Computer Dreams (Album)" to "computer dreams (Album)") |
m (→External Links) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist={{Artist|computer dreams|C}} | |Artist={{Artist|computer dreams|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType=Album | |ReleaseType=Album | ||
|Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br> | |Label={{Label|business casual}} | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-01-01|C}} | |CatalogNumber=BIZC372 | ||
| | |Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>{{Format|SoundCloud}} Set<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-01-01|C}} (Bandcamp?)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-15}} (SoundCloud)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-2}} (Cassette) | |||
|Length=13:14 | |Length=13:14 | ||
|Tracks=12 | |Tracks=12 | ||
|Tags= | |Tags=experimental; post-vaporwave; vaporwave (computer dreams)<br> | ||
|NextRelease = [[computer dreams ( | |||
experimental; vaporwave (computer slime) | |||
|NextRelease = [[computer dreams (computer dreams)|Computer Dreams]] | |||
|Styles = {{Style|Late Night Lo-Fi}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''silk road''' is | '''silk road''' is a release by computer slime, released under the alias of [[computer slime#computer dreams|computer dreams]]. The album was released initially as a MediaFire link, being added to Bandcamp and SoundCloud later in 2013. At some point in 2014, the release was vandalized, its track names changed to various text-art phalli, among other things. This version would come to be the better-known tracklist, but in 2019 the release was reuploaded with its proper names. A year later, the release was made private alongside the rest of the computer slime discography, but was restored in 2022. | ||
In late 2022, the album was published on cassette through [[business casual]]. | |||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Original=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Tape | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|untitled 01 | |untitled 01 | ||
|0:37 | |0:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|untitled 02 | |untitled 02 | ||
|2:09 | |2:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|untitled 03 | |untitled 03 | ||
|0:57 | |0:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|untitled 04 | |untitled 04 | ||
|0:31 | |0:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|untitled 05 | |untitled 05 | ||
|0:56 | |0:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|untitled 06 | |untitled 06 | ||
|1:07 | |1:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|B1 | |||
|untitled 07 | |untitled 07 | ||
|0:58 | |0:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|B2 | |||
|untitled 08 | |untitled 08 | ||
|1:49 | |1:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|B3 | |||
|untitled 09 | |untitled 09 | ||
|1:21 | |1:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|B4 | |||
|untitled 10 | |untitled 10 | ||
|0:27 | |0:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|B5 | |||
|untitled 11 | |untitled 11 | ||
|0:47 | |0:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|B6 | |||
|untitled 12 | |untitled 12 | ||
|1:30 | |||
|} | |||
===Vandalized=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|8=======D | |||
|0:37 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|8======D | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|8----D | |||
|0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|8==========d | |||
|0:31 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|D=======8 | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|8_-_-_-_-D | |||
|1:07 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|8======D~*~*~*~ | |||
|0:58 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|B-) | |||
|1:49 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|:^) | |||
|1:21 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|8====D<nowiki>~~~</nowiki> O: <--- ur mom | |||
|0:27 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|____/)___\0/___ | |||
|0:47 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|zzzzzzz | |||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://computerslime.bandcamp.com/album/silk-road Bandcamp Album]''' | *<s>'''[https://computerdreams.bandcamp.com/album/silk-road Bandcamp Album (computer dreams)]'''</s> (Removed) | ||
*[https:// | *<s>'''[https://computerslime.bandcamp.com/album/silk-road Bandcamp Album (computer slime)]'''</s> (Removed) (Re-direct) | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/ep/computer_dreams/silk_road Rate Your Music | *'''[https://businesscasual87.bandcamp.com/album/silk-road Bandcamp Album (business casual)]''' | ||
*<s>'''[http://soundcloud.com/computer-dreams/sets/silk-road SoundCloud Set]'''</s> (Offline) | |||
*<s>'''[http://www.mediafire.com/?gtuyw7so09a9i1w MediaFire]'''</s> (Removed) | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/master/1581728 Discogs] | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/ep/computer_dreams/silk_road Rate Your Music] | |||
{{Computer Slime}} | |||
{{ | {{BusinessCasual}} |
edits