E95 2k15 Sampler: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MusicInfobox | {{MusicInfobox | ||
|Cover = E95 2k15 Sampler.png | |Cover = E95 2k15 Sampler.png | ||
|Artist = | |Artist = Various Artists | ||
|ReleaseType = | |ReleaseType = Sampler | ||
|Label = {{Label|Elemental 95}} | |Label = {{Label|Elemental 95}} | ||
|CatalogNumber = ELT023 | |CatalogNumber = ELT023 | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}}<br>(Free Download)<br>{{Format|SoundCloud}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Free Download)<br>{{Format|SoundCloud}} Set | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016- | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016-1-1|C}} | ||
|Tracks = 21 (Formerly 27) | |Tracks = 21 (Formerly 27) | ||
|Length = 1:50:20 | |Length = 1:50:20 | ||
|Tags = electronic; ambient; eccojams; lo-fi; vaporwave; vapour (Bandcamp)<br> E95; 2015; 2k15; Vaporwave; Pizzawave; Eccojams; Future Funk; Experimental; Slushwave; Hip-Hop; Lo-Fi; Ambient; Vaporfunk; Vaportrap; Electronic; Instrumental; Sample (SoundCloud) | |Tags = electronic; ambient; eccojams; lo-fi; vaporwave; vapour (Bandcamp)<br> E95; 2015; 2k15; Vaporwave; Pizzawave; Eccojams; Future Funk; Experimental; Slushwave; Hip-Hop; Lo-Fi; Ambient; Vaporfunk; Vaportrap; Electronic; Instrumental; Sample (SoundCloud) | ||
|Artist2 = E95 Samplers | |||
|Artist2 = | |NextRelease = [[E95 2k16 Sampler I]] | ||
|NextRelease = [[E95 2k16 Sampler]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Release | |||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|POCARI ステューシー | |{{Artist|POCARI ステューシー}} | ||
|care | |care | ||
|[[mind shortcut]] | |||
|1:18 | |1:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|OCULUS DRIFT | |{{Artist|OCULUS DRIFT}} | ||
|Going To The Moon | |Going To The Moon | ||
|[[INVENTIONS & INVENTORS]] | |||
|1:43 | |1:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|懐かし2002津波 | |{{Artist|懐かし2002津波}} | ||
|crying hard | |crying hard <small>'''(Removed)'''</small> | ||
|[[1999]] | |||
|5:55 | |5:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Phoenix #2772 | |{{Artist|Phoenix #2772|Phoenix #2772}} | ||
|さようなら | |さようなら<br><small>''Goodbye''</small> | ||
|[[PALM ISLANDS]] | |||
|2:22 | |2:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|PZA | |{{Artist|PZA}} | ||
|GHOST PARADISE 1987 | |GHOST PARADISE 1987 <small>'''(Removed)'''</small> | ||
|[[CHATEAU HEARTS]] | |||
|4:23 | |4:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A l i c e // MIMA! | |{{Artist|A l i c e // MIMA!}} | ||
|Folie à Deux | |Folie à Deux | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[Blue Sunrise]] | |||
|2:03 | |2:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|RAIDENメガドライブ海 | |{{Artist|RAIDENメガドライブ海}} | ||
|Hauyne | |Hauyne | ||
|5:50 | |5:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|GOLDBOX | |{{Artist|GOLDBOX}} | ||
|SO GOOD (''or I KNOW'') | |SO GOOD (''or I KNOW'') | ||
|[[OFFSHORE]] | |||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|` ` ` NEW FIGURE VARIETY | |{{Artist|` ` ` NEW FIGURE VARIETY}} | ||
|QUIT CABLE_NEW DESK 1 | |QUIT CABLE_NEW DESK 1 | ||
|[[NEW DESK QUIT CABLE]] | |||
|2:38 | |2:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|BALENTSバランス | |{{Artist|BALENTSバランス}} | ||
|how high | |how high | ||
|[[Wu Tang meets Vaporwave]] | |||
|4:29 | |4:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|§E▲ ▓F D▓G§ | |{{Artist|§E▲ ▓F D▓G§}} | ||
|Genuine Beach (Feat. Twistpillar) | |Genuine Beach (Feat. Twistpillar) | ||
|[[OG GLAZED VOL. 1]] | |||
|1:57 | |1:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 92: | ||
|DJ Cabanon | |DJ Cabanon | ||
|pillow talk | |pillow talk | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[The Vape Council Vol. 1]] | |||
|5:02 | |5:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|General Translator | |{{Artist|General Translator}} | ||
|The Goodbye Smile | |The Goodbye Smile | ||
|2:35 | |2:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|サイバー '98 | |{{Artist|サイバー '98}} | ||
|DIGITAL FOREST_2 | |DIGITAL FOREST_2 | ||
|2:01 | |2:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | ||
|曖昧な愛 | |曖昧な愛<br><small>''Ambiguous love''</small> | ||
|15:08 | |15:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|PZA | |{{Artist|PZA}} | ||
|POWER | |POWER <small>'''(Removed)'''</small> | ||
|[[PZA POWER]] | |||
|3:04 | |3:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|DOTCOMPASSION | |{{Artist|DOTCOMPASSION}} | ||
|plagues & picnics | |plagues & picnics | ||
|[[Things That Don't Go Together, Like You & Me]] | |||
|13:49 | |13:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|猫 シ Corp. | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|░☑☀ | |░☑☀ | ||
|[[OASYS✓✓✓☞❐計算 ソフトウェア]] | |||
|1:16 | |1:16 | ||
|- | |||
|19* | |||
|{{Artist|WΔll Flowers}} & {{Artist|Based Frequency}} | |||
|Hot Miami Nights | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[☾rescent]] | |||
|1:54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|WΔll Flowers | |{{Artist|WΔll Flowers}} | ||
|行き方 Cardinal | |行き方 Cardinal <small>'''(Removed)'''</small> | ||
|1:32 | |1:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Based Frequency | |{{Artist|Based Frequency}} | ||
|ナイトダンサー | |ナイトダンサー <small>'''(Removed)'''</small> | ||
|2:18 | |2:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|Data Entries | |{{Artist|Data Entries}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[INTRANET SERIES 300]] | |||
|1:09 | |1:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|tech noir | |{{Artist|tech noir}} | ||
|假設 > > > | |假設 > > > | ||
|[[齐]] | |||
|3:35 | |3:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|BALENTSバランス | |{{Artist|BALENTSバランス}} | ||
|STUNT1O1 | |STUNT1O1 | ||
|[[G Unit meets Vaporwave]] | |||
|2:25 | |2:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|ʍindƨpring ʍeʍorieƨ™ | |{{Artist|MindSpring Memories|ʍindƨpring ʍeʍorieƨ™}} | ||
|if(The > ghosts); of("java"); | |if(The > ghosts); of("java"); | ||
|[[GATEWAY2000]] | |||
|5:51 | |5:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|VisionSoft Ent. | |{{Artist|VisionSoft Ent.}} | ||
|Miami4real | |Miami4real | ||
|[[cruisin.exe]] | |||
|3:41 | |3:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|PZA | |{{Artist|PZA}} | ||
|VAPOR ICON | |VAPOR ICON <small>'''(Removed)'''</small> | ||
|[[VACATION FOREVER]] | |||
|3:48 | |3:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|DJ Apolo Trevent | |{{Artist|DJ Apolo Trevent}} | ||
|You're Now Deeply Asleep | |You're Now Deeply Asleep | ||
|[[Kaneda Hills FM]] | |||
|3:24 | |3:24 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
* Tracks 19 and 20 were replaced with | * Tracks 19 and 20 were replaced with Track 19* at an unknown date. | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
Line 176: | Line 202: | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
2k15 sampler og cover art.jpg|Original cover | 2k15 sampler og cover art.jpg|Original cover | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* '''[https://elemental95.bandcamp.com/album/e95-2k15-sampler Bandcamp]''' | *'''[https://elemental95.bandcamp.com/album/e95-2k15-sampler Bandcamp]''' | ||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/elemental95/sets/2k15-sampler SoundCloud]''' | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/elemental95/sets/2k15-sampler SoundCloud]''' | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com | *[https://www.discogs.com/release/8679994 Discogs] | ||
* [https://www.last.fm/music/Elemental+95/E95+2k15+Sampler last.fm] | *[https://www.last.fm/music/Elemental+95/E95+2k15+Sampler last.fm] | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/release/comp/various-artists/e95-2k15-sampler | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/comp/various-artists/e95-2k15-sampler Rate Your Music] | ||
{{Elemental 95}} |
Revision as of 14:04, 20 January 2021
E95 2k15 Sampler | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | Various Artists |
Release Type | Sampler |
Label | Elemental 95 |
Catalog Number | ELT023 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Free Download) SoundCloud Set |
Release Date | January 1, 2016 |
Tracks | 21 (Formerly 27) |
Length | 1:50:20 |
Tags |
electronic; ambient; eccojams; lo-fi; vaporwave; vapour (Bandcamp) E95; 2015; 2k15; Vaporwave; Pizzawave; Eccojams; Future Funk; Experimental; Slushwave; Hip-Hop; Lo-Fi; Ambient; Vaporfunk; Vaportrap; Electronic; Instrumental; Sample (SoundCloud) |
Status | Online |
E95 Samplers | |
Next Release | E95 2k16 Sampler I |
Safe is a Various Artists compilation published by Elemental 95. Originally released with 27 tracks, 6 of them were removed at an unknown date.
Tracklist
# | Artist | Track | Release | Length |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POCARI ステューシー | care | mind shortcut | 1:18 |
2 | OCULUS DRIFT | Going To The Moon | INVENTIONS & INVENTORS | 1:43 |
3 | 懐かし2002津波 | crying hard (Removed) | 1999 | 5:55 |
4 | Phoenix #2772 | さようなら Goodbye |
PALM ISLANDS | 2:22 |
5 | PZA | GHOST PARADISE 1987 (Removed) | CHATEAU HEARTS | 4:23 |
6 | A l i c e // MIMA! | Folie à Deux | Blue Sunrise | 2:03 |
7 | RAIDENメガドライブ海 | Hauyne | 5:50 | |
8 | GOLDBOX | SO GOOD (or I KNOW) | OFFSHORE | 3:00 |
9 | ` ` ` NEW FIGURE VARIETY | QUIT CABLE_NEW DESK 1 | NEW DESK QUIT CABLE | 2:38 |
10 | BALENTSバランス | how high | Wu Tang meets Vaporwave | 4:29 |
11 | §E▲ ▓F D▓G§ | Genuine Beach (Feat. Twistpillar) | OG GLAZED VOL. 1 | 1:57 |
12 | DJ Cabanon | pillow talk | The Vape Council Vol. 1 | 5:02 |
13 | General Translator | The Goodbye Smile | 2:35 | |
14 | サイバー '98 | DIGITAL FOREST_2 | 2:01 | |
15 | t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 | 曖昧な愛 Ambiguous love |
15:08 | |
16 | PZA | POWER (Removed) | PZA POWER | 3:04 |
17 | DOTCOMPASSION | plagues & picnics | Things That Don't Go Together, Like You & Me | 13:49 |
18 | 猫 シ Corp. | ░☑☀ | OASYS✓✓✓☞❐計算 ソフトウェア | 1:16 |
19* | WΔll Flowers & Based Frequency | Hot Miami Nights | ☾rescent | 1:54 |
19 | WΔll Flowers | 行き方 Cardinal (Removed) | 1:32 | |
20 | Based Frequency | ナイトダンサー (Removed) | 2:18 | |
21 | Data Entries | 2 | INTRANET SERIES 300 | 1:09 |
22 | tech noir | 假設 > > > | 齐 | 3:35 |
23 | BALENTSバランス | STUNT1O1 | G Unit meets Vaporwave | 2:25 |
24 | ʍindƨpring ʍeʍorieƨ™ | if(The > ghosts); of("java"); | GATEWAY2000 | 5:51 |
25 | VisionSoft Ent. | Miami4real | cruisin.exe | 3:41 |
26 | PZA | VAPOR ICON (Removed) | VACATION FOREVER | 3:48 |
27 | DJ Apolo Trevent | You're Now Deeply Asleep | Kaneda Hills FM | 3:24 |
Notes
- Tracks 19 and 20 were replaced with Track 19* at an unknown date.
Description
[ELT023]
A retrospective on E95 releases from 2015.
Artwork by Baconwave & Gabriel Monette. (Bandcamp)
[ELT23] E95 2k15 Sampler (Soundcloud)