PURE LIFE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-30}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-30}} | ||
|ЧЖ001 | |ЧЖ001 | ||
|THUGWIDOW | |{{Artist|THUGWIDOW}} | ||
|Hollow Sun | |Hollow Sun | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-28}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-28}} | ||
|ЧЖ005 | |ЧЖ005 | ||
|Kagami Smile | |{{Artist|Kagami Smile}} | ||
|Mirror | |Mirror | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|ЧЖ009 | |ЧЖ009 | ||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |{{Artist|Sangam}} | ||
|[[One Said | |[[One Said To Me.../ Everytime I Look Remixes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-30}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-30}} | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-22}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-22}} | ||
|ЧЖ017 | |ЧЖ017 | ||
|THUGWIDOW X VVV | |{{Artist|THUGWIDOW}} X {{Artist|VVV}} | ||
|ЧЕРНОБЫЛЬ | |ЧЕРНОБЫЛЬ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-15}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-15}} | ||
|ЧЖ021 | |ЧЖ021 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | ||
|[[至福の国]] | |[[至福の国]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-15}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-15}} | ||
|ЧЖ022 | |ЧЖ022 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | ||
|[[精神世界]] | |[[精神世界]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-15}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-15}} | ||
|ЧЖ024 | |ЧЖ024 | ||
|Bruised Skies | |{{Artist|Bruised Skies}} | ||
|Rain No Longer Softens | |Rain No Longer Softens | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-26}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-26}} | ||
|ULTRA06 | |ULTRA06 | ||
|Kagami Smile | |{{Artist|Kagami Smile}} | ||
|Memories of the Deep Blue | |Memories of the Deep Blue | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-31}} | ||
|ЧЖ033 | |ЧЖ033 | ||
|Kagami Smile | |{{Artist|Kagami Smile}} | ||
|Lost Reflection | |Lost Reflection | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-31}} | ||
|ЧЖ037 | |ЧЖ037 | ||
|Diamondstein | |{{Artist|Diamondstein}} | ||
|The Ruiner | |The Ruiner | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|[[Gateway アセンション]] | |[[Gateway アセンション]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-31}} | ||
|EVA-04 / ЧЖ042 | |EVA-04 / ЧЖ042 | ||
|{{Artist|CMD094} | |{{Artist|CMD094}} | ||
|[[AVA]] | |[[AVA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-8-6}} | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|{{Artist|CMD094} | |{{Artist|CMD094}} | ||
|[[Heaven]] | |[[Heaven]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-31}} | |||
|EVA-05 / ЧЖ044 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Dystopian Memory]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External Links == | ==External Links== | ||
* '''[https://purelifetapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | *'''[https://purelifetapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | ||
* '''[https://twitter.com/PURELIFETAPES Twitter]''' | *'''[https://twitter.com/PURELIFETAPES Twitter]''' | ||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/purelifetapes Soundcloud]''' | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/purelifetapes Soundcloud]''' | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/pure_life/ RYM Page] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/pure_life/ RYM Page] | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/1552177-Pure-Life-Records Discogs Page] | *[https://www.discogs.com/label/1552177-Pure-Life-Records Discogs Page] | ||
{{Pure Life}} |
Latest revision as of 22:55, 29 May 2024
PURE LIFE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | CMD094 & Panta Rhei |
Location | Manchester, United Kingdom |
Opening Date | September 30, 2018 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
PURE LIFE is an electronic music label, founded in 2018 by an artist Panta Rhei and co-founded by an ambient music producer CMD094. The release focus is ambient and dreampunk music, although the label is open to submissions of any genre. The label has a status in the vaporwave scene, due to its' hosting of known figures, such as Sangam, DROIDROY and CRYOSAUNA, which contributed to the scene in one way or another.
The alternate stylings of PURE LIFE title: Pure Life, Pure Life Records, ЧЖ (Чистая Жизнь), etc.