Ailanthus Recordings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 432: | Line 432: | ||
|{{Artist|Linckoln}} | |{{Artist|Linckoln}} | ||
|[[Dew]] | |[[Dew]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-4}} | |||
|AR181 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[The Ailanthus Recordings 10 Year Anniversary Compilation]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:01, 13 March 2022
Ailanthus Recordings | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | NYKDLN (Scott Michael) |
Location | Pennsylvania, United States |
Opening Date | September 3, 2011 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2011 - Present |
Ailanthus Recordings is an electronic music label, founded in 2011 by NYKDLN. It has hosted a variety of different influential projects (including INTERNET CLUB and 2814) and has served as a progressive outlet for independent electronic music. Ailanthus Recordings has quite a presence in the vaporwave scene and is often regarded as an influential vaporwave label, though the label also hosts a share of experimental music outside the vaporwave scene.
Discography
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
External Links