Geometric Lullaby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|{{Artist|仙侠}} | |{{Artist|仙侠}} | ||
|[[三百年前]] | |[[三百年前]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-18}} | |||
|GEO - 029 | |||
|{{Artist|Dissociate: 解離}} | |||
|[[IV: 雰囲気]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-25}} | |||
|GEO - 030 | |||
|{{Artist|b e g o t t e n 自杀}} | |||
|[[(new aura) - 新时代]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-1}} | |||
|GEO - 031 | |||
|AURAL | |||
|Sonic Metamorphosis | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-8}} | |||
|GEO - 032 | |||
|{{Artist|Temporal孤独}} | |||
|[[Departure]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-16}} | |||
|GEO - 033 | |||
|{{Artist|TOWERS}} | |||
|[[TOWERS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-22}} | |||
|GEO - 035 | |||
|{{Artist|異星人}} | |||
|[[命の形が死んだ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-29}} | |||
|GEO - 036 | |||
|{{Artist|EMBA Soundsystem}} | |||
|[[Darkness of Tomorrow]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-6}} | |||
|GEO - 037 | |||
|{{Artist|AVION}} | |||
|[[この音に抵抗しないでください]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-13}} | |||
|GEO - 038 | |||
|{{Artist|Live Media}} | |||
|[[Radiant Broadcast]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-13}} | |||
|GEO - 038 | |||
|{{Artist|Live Media}} | |||
|[[Radiant Broadcast II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-27}} | |||
|GEO - 034 | |||
|{{Artist|Sport3000}} | |||
|[[VHS Stardust]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-3}} | |||
|GEO - SP03 | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[CLASSROOM SEXXTAPE]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:59, 25 January 2022
Geometric Lullaby | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Dennis Mikula |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | April 28, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Geometric Lullaby is a vaporwave record label by Dennis Mikula specializing in physical releases. The collective is best known for its dark ambient, post-vaporwave releases.
Dennis Mikula originally started the label after discovering vaporwave. He wanted to release physicals for digital-only projects and albums from artists he wanted to produce new music.[1] He also started up the label after wanting a place to release all his vaporwave aliases.[2]
Discography
TODO: Finish Label's Discography
|
External Links
References
- ↑ "THIRSTY THURSDAY: BLACK ATMOSPHERICS THROUGH THE PRISM OF LIGHT: THE VAPORWAVE VENTURES OF GHOST BATH’S DENNIS MIKULA" Drunk in a Graveyard, 15 Mar 2018, 7:14 a.m.
- ↑ "An Interview with Dennis Mikula of Geometric Lullaby" VWMUSIC, 25 May, 2021