Nmesh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Discography) |
m (→Discography) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{Artist|Nmesh}} <small>& {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}}</small> | |{{Artist|Nmesh}} <small>& {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}}</small> | ||
|[[ロストエデンへのパス]] | |[[ロストエデンへのパス]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-07-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|영원한아들 ETERNAL SON}} | |||
|[[친애하는 지도자 Dear Leader (World War 2020 - Episode Two)]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
|{{Artist|Nmesh}} | |{{Artist|Nmesh}} | ||
|[[Drug Full of Remixes]] | |[[Drug Full of Remixes]] | ||
|RMX Comp | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|Nmesh}} | |||
|[[Dressed for Excess: A Collection of Corporate Bangers]] | |||
|RMX Comp | |RMX Comp | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:52, 27 February 2024
Nmesh | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Alex Koenig |
Location | Kentucky, United States |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
Nmesh is an electronic music project of a Kentucky-based artist Alex Koenig. Notably, Koenig is known for his music discography going back to the late 1990's, starting as a drummer in metal band Execrate in middle school. The Nmesh project has a discography spanning back to 2001 in IDM-experimental genres, but in 2013 the artist began experimenting within the vaporwave genre with Nu.wav Hallucinations. From that point on, Koenig has successfully created works inside and outside of the scene.
Discography
TODO: Finish discog
|
Date | Artist(s) | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
April 12, 2013 | Nmesh | PΞΘPLΞ HΞLPING PΞΘPLΞ | Single |
April 19, 2013 | Nmesh | Nu.wav Hallucinations | Album |
June 21, 2013 | Nmesh | NEVER FORGET (OPN Tribute) | Single |
July 23, 2013 | Nmesh | Drive Thru 4AM (with 회사AUTO) | Feature |
October 10, 2013 | Nmesh | 写真PHOTO-ME (with TOPAZ GANG) | Feature |
December 8, 2013 | Nmesh | In The Cool Of The Evening | Single |
February 27, 2014 | Nmesh | Dream Sequins® | Album |
July 27, 2015 | スポーツのLACROSSE 82-99& SAINT PIZZA | Potty Queen | Album |
October 28, 2015 | Nmesh & t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 | ロストエデンへのパス | Album |
July 6, 2016 | 영원한아들 ETERNAL SON | 친애하는 지도자 Dear Leader (World War 2020 - Episode Two) | Album |
October 22, 2016 | Nmesh | Neon Shadows | Single |
August 4, 2017 | Nmesh | Pharma | Album |
December 20, 2019 | Nmesh | Drug Full of Remixes | RMX Comp |
May 5, 2023 | Nmesh | Dressed for Excess: A Collection of Corporate Bangers | RMX Comp |
External Links
|