Ailanthus Recordings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{LabelInfobox |Image= AilanthusRecordings.jpg |Owner=NYKDLN (Scott Michael) |Location=Pennsylvania, United States |Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-09-03}} |Years={{Debut|L|2011}}...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Owner=[[NYKDLN]] (Scott Michael) | |Owner=[[NYKDLN]] (Scott Michael) | ||
|Location=Pennsylvania, United States | |Location=Pennsylvania, United States | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2011- | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-9-3}} | ||
|Years={{Debut|L|2011}} - Present | |Years={{Debut|L|2011}} - Present | ||
|Active=Yes | |Active=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ailanthus Recordings''' is an electronic music label, founded in 2011 by [[NYKDLN]]. It has hosted a variety of different influential projects (including [[INTERNET CLUB]] and [[2814]]) and has served as a progressive outlet for independent electronic music. Ailanthus Recordings has quite a presence in the vaporwave scene and is often regarded as an influential vaporwave label, though the label also hosts a share of experimental music outside the vaporwave scene. | |||
== Discography == | |||
(TODO) | ==Discography== | ||
== External Links == | (TODO)<br> | ||
* '''[https://ailanthusrecordings.bandcamp.com | (releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability) | ||
* [https://www.facebook.com/ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/345278 | !Date | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/ailanthus_recordings | !Cat # | ||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-3}} | |||
|AR003 | |||
|{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | |||
|[[Soft Season]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-25}} | |||
|AR008 | |||
|{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | |||
|[[Meet Local Singles]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-1-5}} | |||
|AR015 | |||
|{{Artist|Daytime Television}} | |||
|[[Worst Mixtape World]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-6-23}} | |||
|AR023 | |||
|{{Artist|INTERNET CLUB}} | |||
|[[DREAMS 3D]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-7-10}} | |||
|AR027 | |||
|{{Artist|treat your self}} | |||
|[[treat your self]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-7-31}} | |||
|AR030 | |||
|{{Artist|police academy dropout}} | |||
|[[bedroom club cuts: the unsung diary of a failing cop intern]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-9-22}} | |||
|AR035 | |||
|{{Artist|INTERNET CLUB}} | |||
|[[FINAL TEARS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-11-12}} | |||
|AR041 | |||
|{{Artist|Mensa Group International}} / {{Artist|luxury elite}} | |||
|[[Split (Mensa Group International / luxury elite)|Split LP]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-5}} | |||
|AR043 | |||
|{{Artist|luxury elite}} | |||
|[[III]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-12}} | |||
|AR045 | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|[[Longing & Passion ⌘42]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-31}} | |||
|AR047 | |||
|{{Artist|luxury elite}} | |||
|[[I&II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-16}} | |||
|AR048 | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|[[カスタマーサービスLine✆NE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-2-2}} | |||
|AR052 | |||
|{{Artist|Amun Dragoon}} & {{Artist|Mensa Group International}} | |||
|[[Fjords, Vol. II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-4-1}} | |||
|AR056 | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|[[ÄmírecÄ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-4-19}} | |||
|AR057 | |||
|{{Artist|luxury elite}} | |||
|[[blind date]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-7-13}} | |||
|AR060 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} | |||
|[[In Construction]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-7-14}} | |||
|AR061 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} | |||
|[[NTSC Memories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-7-15}} | |||
|AR062 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} | |||
|[[Transversal Worldwide Shopping]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-7-24}} | |||
|AR063 | |||
|{{Artist|TOYOTAセリカ}} | |||
|[[Summer Breeze]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-9-17}} | |||
|AR067 | |||
|{{Artist|Mensa Group International}} | |||
|[[FJORDS, VOL. IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-12-11}} | |||
|AR071 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Yuki]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-12-25}} | |||
|AR072 | |||
|{{Artist|SEPHORA脳バイブス}} | |||
|[[ギリシア彫刻の水中MUSEUM]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-1-10}} | |||
|AR073 | |||
|{{Artist|Stereo Component}} | |||
|[[Coastal Nostalgia]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-2-15}} | |||
|AR075 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists|‡‡welcome_ 美 ₰ou₦ds††}} | |||
|[[オアシス BEAUTY® VOLUME 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-4-5}} | |||
|AR080 | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[NUWRLDの気持ち|#NUWRLDの気持ち]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-5-31}} | |||
|AR082 | |||
|{{Artist|Metallic Ghosts}} | |||
|[[SkyTower 2032]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-6-8}} | |||
|AR083 | |||
|{{Artist|Donovan Hikaru}} | |||
|[[Free Market Foreplay]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-18}} | |||
|AR088 | |||
|{{Artist|MY PERFECT STARGLIDER|<nowiki>=MY=PERFECT=STARGLIDER=</nowiki>}} | |||
|[[Avalon_Suite]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-8-8}} | |||
|AR090 | |||
|{{Artist|Mensa Group International}} | |||
|[[FJORDS, VOL. V]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-9-21}} | |||
|AR091 | |||
|{{Artist|ADHD NFL BLITZ}} | |||
|[[ADHD NFL BLITZ (Album)|ADHD NFL BLITZ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-19}} | |||
|AR139 | |||
|{{Artist|™CENTURY}} | |||
|[[Sun Shining Optimism]] | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*'''[https://ailanthusrecordings.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/ailanthusrecordings Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/345278 Discogs] | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/ailanthus_recordings Rate Your Music] | |||
{{Ailanthus Recordings}} |
Revision as of 16:54, 16 August 2021
Ailanthus Recordings | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | NYKDLN (Scott Michael) |
Location | Pennsylvania, United States |
Opening Date | September 3, 2011 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2011 - Present |
Ailanthus Recordings is an electronic music label, founded in 2011 by NYKDLN. It has hosted a variety of different influential projects (including INTERNET CLUB and 2814) and has served as a progressive outlet for independent electronic music. Ailanthus Recordings has quite a presence in the vaporwave scene and is often regarded as an influential vaporwave label, though the label also hosts a share of experimental music outside the vaporwave scene.
Discography
(TODO)
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
External Links