猫 シ Corp.: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[太陽。慰安。楽園。]] | |[[太陽。慰安。楽園。]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Coastal Nostalgia|※ナイトクラブ※ & プール日付]] <small>(with {{Artist|Stereo Component}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-16}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-01-16}} | ||
Line 88: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Ocean Beach]] | |[[Ocean Beach]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[NEONITES|SHINJUKU WEATHER FORECAST]] <small>(with {{Artist|CYBEREALITYライフ}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-02-14}} | ||
Line 96: | Line 106: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-05}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-03-05}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|SEPHORA脳バイブス}}</small> | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}}<small> / {{Artist|SEPHORA脳バイブス}}</small> | ||
|[[ | |[[MIAMI CATS]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 118: | ||
|[[テレパシーの]] | |[[テレパシーの]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-05-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[SEA VIBES|PALM CITY]] <small>(with {{Artist|bl00dwave}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-06-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-06-14}} | ||
Line 113: | Line 128: | ||
|[[Blue Dream]] | |[[Blue Dream]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-07-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|I consume, therefore I am <small>(from [[DREAM_31]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-07-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|コカイン Boat Party <small>(from [[Gonzo Golden Globes]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-19}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-08-19}} | ||
Line 118: | Line 143: | ||
|[[Kathy b/w Queen Dreams]] | |[[Kathy b/w Queen Dreams]] | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-09-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|!QUARIUM (清晨的到来) & S U N R A Y S (安静,饮料,享受) <small>(with {{Artist|Captain T.V.舰长电视}})</small> <small>(from [[热带 D E S T I N A T I O N : 放松和享受!]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-09-30}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-09-30}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 158: | ||
|[[Corporate Mixtape]] | |[[Corporate Mixtape]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-15}} | |||
|<small>{{Artist|信仰}} and </small>{{Artist|地球}} | |||
|[[新しいエデンジャングル]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Late Night, Great Night|Shine [ 1 0 : 3 0 p m ]]] <small>(with {{Artist|Captain T.V.舰长电视}} & What Nerve)</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-04}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[きみはひとりじゃない |きみはひとりじゃない]] <small>(with {{Artist|豊平区民TOYOHIRAKUMIN}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-16}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-16}} | ||
Line 133: | Line 178: | ||
|[[School Days]] | |[[School Days]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-02-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Hiraeth III (最終電車の駅) <small>(from [[The Eternal Dream System]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-03-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ネオンD a t a s e t t e|D a n c e O f C a t s]] <small>(with {{Artist|~senpai vaporwave}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-17}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-17}} | ||
Line 138: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Double Date]] | |[[Double Date]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[world class|strut (猫 シ Corp. Remix)]] <small>(of {{Artist|luxury elite}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-07-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|your call is important to us <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age III]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-08-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ルートバックホーム|地下自然公園 Underground Nature Park]] <small>(with {{Artist|Remember}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|On A Real Date <small>(from [[▒▒未來SE幻の海▒▒]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-06}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-06}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[B- | |[[B-sides, Demos and Rarities]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|He Was Just A 男 <small>(from [[Where It All Began]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|とうch my へあrt。 <small>(from [[The Vape Council Vol. 1]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|The Goldstone Building <small>(from [[VAPOR波 Selects Vol. 1]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-31}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 263: | ||
|[[ショップ @ ヘルシンキ]] | |[[ショップ @ ヘルシンキ]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-03-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Drive-thru <small>(with {{Artist|waterfront dining}})</small> <small>(from [[Baconwave One Year Anniversary]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[インターネット|夜遅くブラウジング (アウトルックエクスプレス)]] <small>(with {{Artist|Windows 98の}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Diners Club - Part 1|mr. hard-to-get]] <small>(with {{Artist|waterfront dining}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|All Inclusive 東京 & NΞΩИ Ocean <small>(from [[This Is Island Music]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Lime & Love <small>(from [[4/20/'96]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-21}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-21}} | ||
Line 178: | Line 293: | ||
|[[a:/]] | |[[a:/]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Memory System <small>(with {{Artist|MindSpring Memories}})</small> <small>(from [[Topographic Relief Vol 6]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-04-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|いすゞ・ピアッツァ ENTERPRISES}} | |||
|[[ISUZU PIAZZA]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Vap Velours|Swiftwave (猫 シ Corp. Remix)]] <small>(of {{Artist|フライドポテト、チーズ、ソース}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ALL TOGETHER VOL. 1 ゴールドエディション|MANANTIAL 無限大]] <small>(with {{Artist|A K A N E I N T O K I O}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | ||
Line 186: | Line 321: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-22}} | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Sunday Television]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 193: | Line 328: | ||
|[[夏休み]] | |[[夏休み]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-08-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|PW Rocket <small>(from [[BUY NOW: Summer Vapors Vol. 2]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-11}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-11}} | ||
Line 198: | Line 338: | ||
|[[NEWS AT 11]] | |[[NEWS AT 11]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Marble Girls III|Debbie]] <small>(with {{Artist|Trademarks & Copyrights}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-29}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-29}} | ||
Line 203: | Line 348: | ||
|[[[지오 프론트] v3.1]] | |[[[지오 프론트] v3.1]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Area 7: Recreational Facilities <small>(from [[95 Elements]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-01-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|층~003☭☭☭ <small>(from [[A Guided Tour Of: Vapour City]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-17}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-03-17}} | ||
Line 223: | Line 378: | ||
|[[Good Morning America]] | |[[Good Morning America]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-07-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[e a r l y t r a n c e|m e m o r y s y s t e m v 2 . 0]] <small>(with {{Artist|MindSpring Memories}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-20}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-20}} | ||
Line 228: | Line 388: | ||
|[[lofi]] | |[[lofi]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-08-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Airport Kansai 空港関西|大西洋横断1991]] <small>(with {{Artist|Sunset Inc.}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-09-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Back 2 School 割引 & Hiraeth V (超えて) <small>(from [[EXOSPHERE]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Palm mall (1964) <small>(from [[Memories Overlooked: A Tribute to The Caretaker]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Diners Club - Part 2|sarah in a pontiac]] <small>(with {{Artist|waterfront dining}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-01-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|楽しい <small>(from [[WEB / そ の 意 味 で]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-03-18}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-03-18}} | ||
Line 243: | Line 428: | ||
|[[Palm Mall Mars]] | |[[Palm Mall Mars]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Consumer & Telecom SYSTEM <small>(from [[Flamingo Funk Volume 1]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-31}} | ||
Line 248: | Line 438: | ||
|[[Reservation at Dorsia]] | |[[Reservation at Dorsia]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-02-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[CONTRAST|Listener]] <small>(with {{Artist|Pad Chennington}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-07-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-07-27}} | ||
Line 253: | Line 448: | ||
|[[Building a Better World]] | |[[Building a Better World]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-08-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Suntouch Mall空 <small>(from [[scape y.7|scape | y.7]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|地球}} | |||
|[[ジャングル]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-23}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Baby, I Miss You|The Last Day]] <small>(with {{Artist|TUPPERWAVE}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-09-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[HIGH RENAISSANCE AT THE MODERN ART MUSEUM|Yves Klein Blue ~ The shape of an idea]] <small>(with {{Artist|VANITAS命死}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[b e g o t t e n 自杀 - (Halloween Mixtape)|(emerald) - 翠]] (Live at Kamppi Helsinki) <small>(of {{Artist|b e g o t t e n 自杀}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Paradise Matrix (Edit) <small>(from [[100% Electronicon Mix Tape Volume 2]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[You Too Should Fear What You Have Created|Volbura]] <small>(with {{Artist|Zer0 れい}} & {{Artist|J_ade_}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Neo-Xelajú|Luna de Xelajú]] <small>(with {{Artist|LIFE2979光}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[ΩMEGA MALL X|Third Floor]] <small>(with {{Artist|Limousine}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Enjoy The Sadness|fuckchop]] <small>(with {{Artist|reznorwave}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|HongTerra 世界 <small>(with {{Artist|Uncle Squidz}} & {{Artist|Zer0 れい}})</small> <small>(from [[INTEGRATED [INT-001]]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-03-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-03-27}} | ||
Line 268: | Line 518: | ||
|[[Tomorrow's Forecast]] | |[[Tomorrow's Forecast]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-06-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Integrated PAL Pilot <small>(from [[永遠の]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-04}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Hazel <small>(from [[The Ailanthus Recordings 10 Year Anniversary Compilation]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[购物者天堂Welcome to the Mall!|🛏️ Furniture Store 🪑]] <small>(with {{Artist|コディ}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|Enter the Metaverse <small>(from [[Enter the Metaverse, A Solarpunk Experience]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-05-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|City of Blue Fire <small>(from [[Deserts, Mirages, Oases]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Project List== | ==Project List== | ||
===''猫 シ Corp.''=== | ===''猫 シ Corp.''=== | ||
{{Todo|Fill out description}} | |||
====External Links==== | ====External Links==== | ||
Line 285: | Line 560: | ||
===''いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises''=== | ===''いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises''=== | ||
{{Todo|Fill out description}} | |||
===''地球''=== | ===''地球''=== | ||
{{Todo|Fill out description}} | |||
{{ | {{Cat Corp}} |
Latest revision as of 16:52, 17 April 2024
猫 シ Corp. | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Jornt Elzinga |
Born | 1989 |
Location | Netherlands |
Founder of | Hiraeth Records (2019 - Present) |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
猫 シ Corp. (Cat System Corp.) is the vaporwave project of Dutch electronic musician Jornt Elzinga. Elzinga as a musician has been producing music since 2010 under various names, including Striider, Mesektet, Beutewaffen, and Steuermann. The 猫 シ Corp. project debuted in 2013 with the release of Corp., and has been the artist's most prolific project since.
Since creation, the artist has released several albums under the 猫 シ Corp. name. Releases such as Palm Mall, HIRAETH, and NEWS AT 11 would become acclaimed for the artist's classic style of vaporwave and would catch the attention of many fans and outsiders to the genre. The artist would later create their own music label, Hiraeth Records in 2019.
Discography
Project List
猫 シ Corp.
TODO: Fill out description
|
External Links
いすゞ・ピアッツァ Enterprises
TODO: Fill out description
|
地球
TODO: Fill out description
|