Ailanthus Recordings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Location=Pennsylvania, United States | |Location=Pennsylvania, United States | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-9-3}} | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-9-3}} | ||
|Years={{Debut|L|2011}} - | |Years={{Debut|L|2011}} - 2017<br>2020 - 2021 | ||
|Active= | |Active=No | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | |{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | ||
|[[Soft Season]] | |[[Soft Season]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-6}} | |||
|AR006 | |||
|{{Artist|Topographic Maps}} | |||
|[[Tropical Disturbances]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-25}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-25}} | ||
Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
|AR057 | |AR057 | ||
|{{Artist|luxury elite}} | |{{Artist|luxury elite}} | ||
|[[blind date]] | |[[blind date (luxury elite)|blind date]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-7-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-7-13}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 190: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-6}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-12-6}} | ||
|AR098 | |AR098 | ||
|{{Artist|Phoenix | |{{Artist|Phoenix #2772|Phoenix #2772}} | ||
|[[Paradise//Paradise]] | |[[Paradise//Paradise]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 275: | Line 280: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-29}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-29}} | ||
|AR129 | |AR129 | ||
|{{Artist|NEW GAIA}} | |{{Artist|New Gaia|NEW GAIA}} | ||
|[[NEW GAIA]] | |[[NEW GAIA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 346: | Line 351: | ||
|AR154 | |AR154 | ||
|{{Artist|toad computers}} | |{{Artist|toad computers}} | ||
|[[/ ~ ? /]] | |[[~ ?|/ ~ ? /]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-3}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-3}} | ||
|AR155 | |AR155 | ||
|{{Artist|toad computers}} | |{{Artist|toad computers}} | ||
|[[/ ~ ? / continued.htm]] | |[[~ ? continued.htm|/ ~ ? / continued.htm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-31}} | ||
Line 361: | Line 366: | ||
|AR159 | |AR159 | ||
|{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | |{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | ||
|[[feature presentation]] | |[[feature presentation (COSMIC CYCLER)|feature presentation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-14}} | ||
Line 405: | Line 410: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-18}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-18}} | ||
|AR175 | |AR175 | ||
|{{Artist|TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL}} | |{{Artist|TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL|TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL}} | ||
|[[a q u a h o l i c]] | |[[a q u a h o l i c]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 427: | Line 432: | ||
|{{Artist|Linckoln}} | |{{Artist|Linckoln}} | ||
|[[Dew]] | |[[Dew]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-4}} | |||
|AR181 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[The Ailanthus Recordings 10 Year Anniversary Compilation]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:48, 23 April 2024
Ailanthus Recordings | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | NYKDLN (Scott Michael) |
Location | Pennsylvania, United States |
Opening Date | September 3, 2011 |
Status | Inactive |
Years Active |
2011 - 2017 2020 - 2021 |
Ailanthus Recordings is an electronic music label, founded in 2011 by NYKDLN. It has hosted a variety of different influential projects (including INTERNET CLUB and 2814) and has served as a progressive outlet for independent electronic music. Ailanthus Recordings has quite a presence in the vaporwave scene and is often regarded as an influential vaporwave label, though the label also hosts a share of experimental music outside the vaporwave scene.
Discography
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
External Links