Cityman Productions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→External Links: add Discogs and Rate Your Music page) |
m (→Discography) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[Blue Dream]] | |[[Blue Dream]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-11}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Enter the Metaverse, A Solarpunk Experience]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-23}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-23}} |
Latest revision as of 12:52, 23 April 2024
Cityman Productions | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Cityman 900 |
Location | Finland |
Opening Date | February 2, 2019 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2019 - Present |
Cityman Productions is a Finnish record label specializing in Vaporwave and experimental music. The label was founded in 2019 by Cityman 900 in Turku, Finland.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|
Date | Catalog # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
July 11, 2020 | CITY-035 | b o d y l i n e | INSTANT IMAGES |
October 22, 2021 | CITYLP_006 | b o d y l i n e | CRUISING TELEVISIONS |
December 3, 2021 | CITYLP_007 | 猫 シ Corp. | Blue Dream |
March 11, 2022 | N/A | Various Artists | Enter the Metaverse, A Solarpunk Experience |
March 23, 2022 | CITY_056 | 猫 シ Corp. | HIRAETH |
May 3, 2022 | CITY_058 | 猫 シ Corp. | OASYS ♁ 博物館 |
June 3, 2022 | CITY_060 | 猫 シ Corp. | Sunday Television |
August 5, 2022 | CITY_063 | 猫 シ Corp. | Cosmopolitan Dreams |
August 31, 2022 | CITY_064 | 猫 シ Corp. | Palm Mall Mars |
October 7, 2022 | CITY_065 | 猫 シ Corp. | NEWS AT 11 |
November 1, 2022 | CITY_066 | 猫 シ Corp. | Class of '84 |
April 7, 2023 | CITY_074 | 猫 シ Corp. | アウディAudi |
May 5, 2023 | CITY_076 | 猫 シ Corp. | ショップ @ ヘルシンキ |
June 2, 2023 | CITY_080 | いすゞ・ピアッツァ ENTERPRISES | ISUZU PIAZZA |
August 4, 2023 | CITY_082 | 猫 シ Corp. | Good Morning America |
August 29, 2023 | CITY_084 | 猫 シ Corp. | Luxury Girls |
October 4, 2023 | CITY_085 | 猫 シ Corp. | lofi |
External Links
|