FANTASY☆DELUXE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Location=Detroit, Michigan | |Location=Detroit, Michigan | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2016-02-16}} | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2016-02-16}} | ||
|Years={{Debut|L|2016}} - | |Years={{Debut|L|2016}} - 2019 | ||
|Active= | |Active=No | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
[ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | |||
!Cat # | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-3}} | |||
|FNTSY4 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[Strangers Once Lovers「メモリー」]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-5}} | |||
|FNTSY1 | |||
|{{Artist|Western Digital}} | |||
|[[Wasted Digital]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-5}} | |||
|FNTSY2 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[HIGH-FASHION「犯罪現場」]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-12}} | |||
|FNTSY3 | |||
|{{Artist|Arthur Yamamoto}} | |||
|[[No Sleep]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-24}} | |||
|FNTSY5 | |||
|{{Artist|「newtype」}} | |||
|[[SIM EARTH™ ultra気候 & 「AFTER HOURS」]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-13}} | |||
|FNTSY6 | |||
|{{Artist|01100001 S.T.A.R.D.U.S.T. Subsidiary}} | |||
|[[Arcadia Campus: Virtual Tour]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-20}} | |||
|FNTSY7 | |||
|{{Artist|「newtype」}} | |||
|[[Virtual Coast]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-2}} | |||
|FNTSY8 | |||
|{{Artist|「newtype」}} | |||
|[[AFTER COLONY ECHOES]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-9}} | |||
|FNTSY9 | |||
|{{Artist|Arthur Yamamoto}} | |||
|[[EXIT]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-11}} | |||
|FNTSY11 | |||
|{{Artist|I am Adam, of Eternia}} | |||
|[[FORGOTTEN JOURNEYS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-18}} | |||
|FNTSY10 | |||
|{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER|Cosmic Cycler}} | |||
|[[Samantha]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-6}} | |||
|FNTSY-12 | |||
|{{Artist|videofashion}} | |||
|[[daytime television]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-28}} | |||
|FNTSY-13 | |||
|{{Artist|PZA}} | |||
|[[TROPIC]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-22}} | |||
|FNTSY-14 | |||
|{{Artist|™CENTURY|™century}} | |||
|[[PENNS WOODS PT. II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-30}} | |||
|FNTSY15 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[夏の夜 「HOME」box・office]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-12}} | |||
|FNTSY16 | |||
|{{Artist|「newtype」}} | |||
|[[LOSS PREVENTION]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-1}} | |||
|FNTSY17 | |||
|{{Artist|☆420永遠に☆}} | |||
|[[☆420 Deluxe☆☆☆ SUMMER~NiTES-MEGAMIX☆]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-1}} | |||
|FNTSY18 | |||
|{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | |||
|[[MIDNIGHT RADIO DELUXE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-23}} | |||
|FNTSY19 | |||
|{{Artist|Arthur Yamamoto}} | |||
|[[NIGHT DRIVE (Arthur Yamamoto)|NIGHT DRIVE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-30}} | |||
|FNTSY20 | |||
|{{Artist|I am Adam, of Eternia}} | |||
|[[SKY LOBBY]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-30}} | |||
|FNTSY21 | |||
|{{Artist|Western Digital}} | |||
|[[lost signal]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-24}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[FANTASY☆DELUXE CHRISTMAS EVE HOLIDAY SPECIAL]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-1}} | |||
|FNTSY22 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}}, {{Artist|Trademarks & Copyrights}}, {{Artist|VITO蒸気の波を行います}}, & {{Artist|waterfront dining|Waterfront Dining}} | |||
|[[Tales from the Heartside]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-29}} | |||
|FNTSY24 | |||
|{{Artist|Goodnight Lamplight}} | |||
|[[The Joy of Sampling]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-31}} | |||
|FNTSY23 | |||
|{{Artist|Memoirs}} | |||
|[[Memories of Old Friends and Days Past]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-5}} | |||
|FNTSTY25 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[nightmoves 夜遊び]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-13}} | |||
|FNTSY26 | |||
|{{Artist|stardrifter}} | |||
|[[interstellar travel]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-1-17}} | |||
|FNTSY27 | |||
|{{Artist|「エス・デー・ジ"」}} | |||
|[[ありがとうございました]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-3-30}} | |||
|FNTSY28 | |||
|{{Artist|videofashion}} | |||
|[[seasonal depression]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-20}} | |||
|FNTSY29 | |||
|{{Artist|Hudson Primitive}} & {{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[MADE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-10}} | |||
|FNTSY30 | |||
|{{Artist|☆420永遠に☆}} | |||
|[[☆420 Deluxe☆☆☆ SUMMER~NiTES-MEGAMIX☆ 2 . 0]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-25}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|FairlaneElectronics}} | |||
|[[SuburbiaSimulator.Zip]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-27}} | |||
|FNTSY31 | |||
|{{Artist|⊛ われらは平和に来る≌≟ SUNSHINE STATE SECURITY}} | |||
|[[Support Main]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-31}} | |||
|rowspan="6"|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|videofashion}} | |||
|[[primetime]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} | |||
|[[sunset 夕日]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[LOCALRADIO オンライン]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|Sunset Trucking Network}} | |||
|[[Long Haul Trucking Simulator 1986]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|HIFI地平線}} | |||
|[[acrylics on canvas]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|(株)目黒企画}} | |||
|[[Ultimate Opportunity]] | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://fantasy-deluxe.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | *'''[https://fantasy-deluxe.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | ||
*'''[https://www.instagram.com/fantasydeluxe Instagram]''' | *'''[https://www.instagram.com/fantasydeluxe Instagram]''' | ||
* '''[https://twitter.com/fantasydeluxe_ Twitter]''' | |||
* '''[https://www.facebook.com/FantasyDELUXE/ Facebook]''' | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/986594 Discogs] | *[https://www.discogs.com/label/986594 Discogs] | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/fantasy_deluxe/ Rate Your Music] | |||
{{Fantasy Deluxe}} | {{Fantasy Deluxe}} |
Latest revision as of 23:29, 24 March 2024
FANTASY☆DELUXE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | 「サンセット Network❾❶」 |
Location | Detroit, Michigan |
Opening Date | February 16, 2016 |
Status | Inactive |
Years Active | 2016 - 2019 |
FANTASY☆DELUXE (originally 420永遠の, 420 Forever/420 Eternal) is a vaporwave collective founded by 「サンセット Network❾❶」 in 2016, mainly focusing around "late night lo-fi" and classical vaporwave. The label's name was inspired by ☆ Fantasy Deluxe☆, a 2015 album by the creator's alias 「newtype」. Similarly, the creation of the label was inspired by a successful self-released cassette of SIM EARTH™ ultra気候 paired with 「AFTER HOURS」.
Cassettes made by the label were home-dubbed (until late 2016) and later played for the owner's housecat, Spot, who was the mascot of the label according to Sunset Network.
Discography
External Links