Geometric Lullaby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-05-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-05-14}} | ||
|GEO - 007 | |GEO - 007 | ||
|{{Artist|W ̄ ̄ | |{{Artist|W ̄ ̄}} | ||
|该水总把它带走 | |[[该水总把它带走]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-05-21}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-05-21}} | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|{{Artist|Dissociate: 解離}} | |{{Artist|Dissociate: 解離}} | ||
|[[II: 鏡花水月]] | |[[II: 鏡花水月]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-8}} | |||
|GEO - 020 | |||
|{{Artist|b e g o t t e n 自杀}} | |||
|[[(happy anniversary) - 周年快乐]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-15}} | |||
|GEO - 021 | |||
|{{Artist|Kind Mr. S}} | |||
|[[Mint 400 Social Club]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-22}} | |||
|GEO - 022 | |||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} | |||
|[[Now I Lay Me Down In Dreamland]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-10}} | |||
|GEO - 023 | |||
|{{Artist|دل}} | |||
|[[ستاره دار]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-17}} | |||
|GEO - 024 | |||
|{{Artist|Dissociate: 解離}} | |||
|[[III: 酔生夢死]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-24}} | |||
|GEO - 025 | |||
|[[(forgive and forget) - 原谅和忘记]] | |||
|{{Artist|b e g o t t e n 自杀}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-25}} | |||
|GEO - 026 | |||
|{{Artist|M y s t e r yミステリー}} | |||
|[[愛の悪夢]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-4}} | |||
|GEO - 027 | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|< _ > | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-4}} | |||
|GEO - 027 | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Tusop®]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-11}} | |||
|GEO - 028 | |||
|{{Artist|仙侠}} | |||
|[[三百年前]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 138: | Line 188: | ||
* '''[https://www.instagram.com/geometriclullaby Instagram]''' | * '''[https://www.instagram.com/geometriclullaby Instagram]''' | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/1407126 Discogs] | * [https://www.discogs.com/label/1407126 Discogs] | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/geometric_lullaby | * [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/geometric_lullaby Rate Your Music] | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references></references> | <references></references> | ||
{{ | {{Geometric Lullaby}} |
Revision as of 00:36, 25 January 2022
Geometric Lullaby | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Dennis Mikula |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | April 28, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Geometric Lullaby is a vaporwave record label by Dennis Mikula specializing in physical releases. The collective is best known for its dark ambient, post-vaporwave releases.
Dennis Mikula originally started the label after discovering vaporwave. He wanted to release physicals for digital-only projects and albums from artists he wanted to produce new music.[1] He also started up the label after wanting a place to release all his vaporwave aliases.[2]
Discography
TODO: Finish Label's Discography
|
External Links
References
- ↑ "THIRSTY THURSDAY: BLACK ATMOSPHERICS THROUGH THE PRISM OF LIGHT: THE VAPORWAVE VENTURES OF GHOST BATH’S DENNIS MIKULA" Drunk in a Graveyard, 15 Mar 2018, 7:14 a.m.
- ↑ "An Interview with Dennis Mikula of Geometric Lullaby" VWMUSIC, 25 May, 2021