Geometric Lullaby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | ||
|[[CLASSROOM SEXXTAPE]] | |[[CLASSROOM SEXXTAPE]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-17}} | |||
|GEO - 039 | |||
|{{Artist|(´・ω・`)}} | |||
|[[COMPLETE MORON]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-24}} | |||
|GEO - 040 | |||
|{{Artist|Mac Bandit}} | |||
|[[Spirit Realm]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-9-8}} | |||
|GEO - 041 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|[[Heartbreak Bangalore]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-9-16}} | |||
|GEO - 042 | |||
|{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} | |||
|[[濃霧]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-9-30}} | |||
|GEO - SP04 | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Vacant Places]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-7}} | |||
|GEO - 048 | |||
|{{Artist|First Kings}} | |||
|[[Slime Sojourn]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-14}} | |||
|GEO - SP10 | |||
|{{Artist|b e g o t t e n 自杀}}, {{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[b e g o t t e n 自杀 - (Halloween Mixtape)]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:06, 9 February 2022
Geometric Lullaby | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Dennis Mikula |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | April 28, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Geometric Lullaby is a vaporwave record label by Dennis Mikula specializing in physical releases. The collective is best known for its dark ambient, post-vaporwave releases.
Dennis Mikula originally started the label after discovering vaporwave. He wanted to release physicals for digital-only projects and albums from artists he wanted to produce new music.[1] He also started up the label after wanting a place to release all his vaporwave aliases.[2]
Discography
TODO: Finish Label's Discography
|
External Links
References
- ↑ "THIRSTY THURSDAY: BLACK ATMOSPHERICS THROUGH THE PRISM OF LIGHT: THE VAPORWAVE VENTURES OF GHOST BATH’S DENNIS MIKULA" Drunk in a Graveyard, 15 Mar 2018, 7:14 a.m.
- ↑ "An Interview with Dennis Mikula of Geometric Lullaby" VWMUSIC, 25 May, 2021