Geometric Lullaby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|{{Artist|b e g o t t e n 自杀}}, {{Artist|Various Artists}} | |{{Artist|b e g o t t e n 自杀}}, {{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|[[b e g o t t e n 自杀 - (Halloween Mixtape)]] | |[[b e g o t t e n 自杀 - (Halloween Mixtape)]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-28}} | |||
|GEO - 043 | |||
|{{Artist|世界は80年代に終了しました}} | |||
|[[ムーンライズ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-4}} | |||
|GEO - 044 | |||
|{{Artist|Temporal孤独}} | |||
|[[Wander]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-11}} | |||
|GEO - 045 | |||
|{{Artist|w i n t e r q u i l t 愛が止ま}} | |||
|[[H Y M N]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-25}} | |||
|GEO - 046 | |||
|{{Artist|runescape斯凱利}} | |||
|[[runescape.wav2戰利品的戰爭]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-2}} | |||
|GEO - 047 | |||
|{{Artist|valyri}} | |||
|[[Years previous spent involuntarily]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-9}} | |||
|GEO - 049 | |||
|{{Artist|EarthNet™}} | |||
|[[Life Connect®]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-16}} | |||
|GEO - 050 | |||
|{{Artist|ClearVisionDream Productions}} | |||
|[[Memory Cards]] + [[[ s l o t 2 ( ! ? ) ]]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-1-20}} | |||
|GEO - 051 | |||
|{{Artist|Glaciology}} | |||
|[[迷夢]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-1-27}} | |||
|GEO - 052 | |||
|{{Artist|░░disease▒▒}} | |||
|[[愛情のある関係]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-3}} | |||
|GEO - 053 | |||
|{{Artist|目的地}} | |||
|[[p l e a s e s t a n d b y . . .]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-10}} | |||
|GEO - 054 | |||
|{{Artist|Lost Cascades}} | |||
|[[Crystal Sun]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-17}} | |||
|GEO - SP06 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Palm Mall Mars]] [Remastered] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-2}} | |||
|GEO - 055 | |||
|{{Artist|空隙}} | |||
|[[Hell Mix]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 9 February 2022
Geometric Lullaby | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Dennis Mikula |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | April 28, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Geometric Lullaby is a vaporwave record label by Dennis Mikula specializing in physical releases. The collective is best known for its dark ambient, post-vaporwave releases.
Dennis Mikula originally started the label after discovering vaporwave. He wanted to release physicals for digital-only projects and albums from artists he wanted to produce new music.[1] He also started up the label after wanting a place to release all his vaporwave aliases.[2]
Discography
TODO: Finish Label's Discography
|
External Links
References
- ↑ "THIRSTY THURSDAY: BLACK ATMOSPHERICS THROUGH THE PRISM OF LIGHT: THE VAPORWAVE VENTURES OF GHOST BATH’S DENNIS MIKULA" Drunk in a Graveyard, 15 Mar 2018, 7:14 a.m.
- ↑ "An Interview with Dennis Mikula of Geometric Lullaby" VWMUSIC, 25 May, 2021