Geometric Lullaby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 527: | Line 527: | ||
|{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} | |{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} | ||
|[[夢の砂漠]] | |[[夢の砂漠]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-1-6}} | |||
|GEO - SP56 | |||
|{{Artist|midnight television}} | |||
|[[midnight television (EP)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-8-4}} | |||
|GEO - SP63 | |||
|{{Artist| t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[星間性交]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 17 January 2024
Geometric Lullaby | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Dennis Mikula |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | April 28, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Geometric Lullaby is a vaporwave record label by Dennis Mikula specializing in physical releases. The collective is best known for its dark ambient, post-vaporwave releases.
Dennis Mikula originally started the label after discovering vaporwave. He wanted to release physicals for digital-only projects and albums from artists he wanted to produce new music.[1] He also started up the label after wanting a place to release all his vaporwave aliases.[2]
Discography
External Links
References
- ↑ "THIRSTY THURSDAY: BLACK ATMOSPHERICS THROUGH THE PRISM OF LIGHT: THE VAPORWAVE VENTURES OF GHOST BATH’S DENNIS MIKULA" Drunk in a Graveyard, 15 Mar 2018, 7:14 a.m.
- ↑ "An Interview with Dennis Mikula of Geometric Lullaby" VWMUSIC, 25 May, 2021