Hantasi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Discography) |
m (→Discography) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[Sunshine]] | |[[Sunshine]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Casanova]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-7}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-7}} | ||
Line 90: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Seisminis]] | |[[Seisminis]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Dreams Computer]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-1}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-1}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 105: | ||
|[[HOLLYWOOD PRODUCTION]] | |[[HOLLYWOOD PRODUCTION]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[The End (Hantasi)|The End]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-6}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-6}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 115: | ||
|[[SPACE SPACE SPACE]] | |[[SPACE SPACE SPACE]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Casanova 2]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Give Up™]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-4}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-4}} |
Latest revision as of 17:15, 9 May 2024
Hantasi | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Hantasy, Hantsal |
Name | Alexander Winfield Matulionis |
Location | California, United States |
Years Active | 2012 - Present |
Hantasi is an American experimental music producer and an artist. Often recognized for their art's very strange surrealist quality and for creating one of the earliest mallsoft releases. Hantasi is sometimes referred to as "godfather of mallsoft".
Discography
Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.