Matheus Felipe: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-25}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-25}} | ||
|{{Artist|Matheus Felipe}} | |{{Artist|Matheus Felipe}} | ||
|[[Together]] | |[[Together (Matheus Felipe)]] | ||
|Single | |Single | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 657: | Line 657: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-02-04}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-02-04}} | ||
|{{Artist|Matheus Felipe}} | |{{Artist|Matheus Felipe}} | ||
|[[Night]] | |[[Night (Matheus Felipe)]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 739: | Line 739: | ||
|[[Unreleased Stuff]] | |[[Unreleased Stuff]] | ||
|Compilation | |Compilation | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-07-}} | |||
|{{Artist|Matheus Felipe}} & {{Artist|寂しいDeath}} & {{Artist|XXX周波}} | |||
|[[Don't Sleep/The Willow Tree]] | |||
|EP | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 30 July 2021
Matheus Felipe | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Matheus Felipe Santana dos Santos |
Born | May 14, 2004 |
Location | Novo Hamburgo, Rio Grande Do Sul, Brazil |
Years Active | 2016 - Present |
Matheus Felipe, real name Matheus Felipe Santana dos Santos, is a young vapor artist from Rio Grande Do Sul, Brazil. He's one of the most unique artists from his country's vapor scene, with his works' style including heavily Plunderphonics releases inspired by chris†††, Vektroid, waterfront dining, DΛRKNΣSS, vaportrap and broken transmission, making his work appeal to many tastes in the vaporwave community. He also is the owner of 2 defunct aliases: 寂しいDeath and 地上から空中への送信機設備.
Since July 2021, he has been away from vaporwave but remains active on youtube working with music videos and continues to only do singles or EP's for soundcloud (he is also teaching vaporwave to one of his friends, the VHS 光彩).
He have approximately 135 albums (including singles, EPs and compilations).