PURE LIFE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|{{Artist|CMD094}} | |{{Artist|CMD094}} | ||
|[[Oscillation]] | |[[Oscillation]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-5}} | |||
|ULTRA01 | |||
|Evil Nature | |||
|Memory Dump 001 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 25 August 2021
PURE LIFE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | CMD094 & Panta Rhei |
Location | Manchester, United Kingdom |
Opening Date | September 30, 2018 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
PURE LIFE is an electronic music label, founded in 2018 by an artist Panta Rhei and co-founded by an ambient music producer CMD094. The release focus is ambient and dreampunk music, although the label is open to submissions of any genre. The label has a status in the vaporwave scene, due to its' hosting of known figures, such as Sangam, DROIDROY and CRYOSAUNA, which contributed to the scene in one way or another.
The alternate stylings of PURE LIFE title: Pure Life, Pure Life Records, ЧЖ (Чистая Жизнь), etc.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|
Date | Cat # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
September 30, 2018 | ЧЖ001 | THUGWIDOW | Hollow Sun |
November 30, 2018 | ЧЖ002 | Sangam | Vitality |
December 20, 2018 | ЧЖ003 | Kuroi Ame | Sacred |
January 30, 2019 | ЧЖ004 | Iamone | Synthecell |
February 28, 2019 | ЧЖ005 | Kagami Smile | Mirror |
March 30, 2019 | ЧЖ006 | CMD094 | Liquid |
April 30, 2019 | ЧЖ007 | CMD094 | 1992 |
April 30, 2019 | ЧЖ008 | Sangam x CMD094 | For Life |
April 30, 2019 | ЧЖ009 | Sangam | One Said to Me... / Everytime I Look Remixes |
May 30, 2019 | ЧЖ010 | BAKGROUND | Memory Card |
June 29, 2019 | ЧЖ011 | Cult Member | Ethernet |
June 30, 2019 | ЧЖ012 | Plains Apparition | Encrypt |
August 30, 2019 | ЧЖ013 | Elegance of the Damned x Wei | Corporatism |
October 5, 2019 | ЧЖ014 | Various Artists | Ambient Punk Vol. I |
October 30, 2019 | ЧЖ015 | Kuroi Ame | Love |
November 15, 2019 | ЧЖ016 | CMD094 | Oscillation |
December 5, 2019 | ULTRA01 | Evil Nature | Memory Dump 001 |