PURE LIFE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |{{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|[[Shared Hallucination: Episode II]] | |[[Shared Hallucination: Episode II]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-7-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ030 | |||
|w baer | |||
|strept | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2002-7-31}} | |||
|ЧЖ031 | |||
|{{Artist|w u s o 命}} | |||
|[[You'll Be Okay, I Promise]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-7}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Downpour Ritual]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ032 | |||
|Compages | |||
|Unusual Core | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 26 August 2021
PURE LIFE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | CMD094 & Panta Rhei |
Location | Manchester, United Kingdom |
Opening Date | September 30, 2018 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
PURE LIFE is an electronic music label, founded in 2018 by an artist Panta Rhei and co-founded by an ambient music producer CMD094. The release focus is ambient and dreampunk music, although the label is open to submissions of any genre. The label has a status in the vaporwave scene, due to its' hosting of known figures, such as Sangam, DROIDROY and CRYOSAUNA, which contributed to the scene in one way or another.
The alternate stylings of PURE LIFE title: Pure Life, Pure Life Records, ЧЖ (Чистая Жизнь), etc.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|