PURE LIFE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|Compages | |Compages | ||
|Unusual Core | |Unusual Core | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-26}} | |||
|ULTRA06 | |||
|Kagami Smile | |||
|Memories of the Deep Blue | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-31}} | |||
|ЧЖ033 | |||
|Kagami Smile | |||
|Lost Reflection | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ034 | |||
|{{Artist|Phorme}} | |||
|[[Revelations]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-2}} | |||
|ЧЖ035 / EVA00 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Ambient Punk Vol. II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-16}} | |||
|ЧЖ036 | |||
|{{Artist|Ex Aquis}} | |||
|[[My Emotion Overdrives]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:38, 26 August 2021
PURE LIFE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | CMD094 & Panta Rhei |
Location | Manchester, United Kingdom |
Opening Date | September 30, 2018 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
PURE LIFE is an electronic music label, founded in 2018 by an artist Panta Rhei and co-founded by an ambient music producer CMD094. The release focus is ambient and dreampunk music, although the label is open to submissions of any genre. The label has a status in the vaporwave scene, due to its' hosting of known figures, such as Sangam, DROIDROY and CRYOSAUNA, which contributed to the scene in one way or another.
The alternate stylings of PURE LIFE title: Pure Life, Pure Life Records, ЧЖ (Чистая Жизнь), etc.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|