PURE LIFE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|{{Artist|Ex Aquis}} | |{{Artist|Ex Aquis}} | ||
|[[My Emotion Overdrives]] | |[[My Emotion Overdrives]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-31}} | |||
|ЧЖ037 | |||
|Diamondstein | |||
|The Ruiner | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ038 | |||
|{{Artist|BAKGROUND}} | |||
|BUMPS 'N' BREAKS | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-4}} | |||
|ЧЖ039 EVA-01 | |||
|{{Artist|輕描淡寫}} x {{Artist|Kuroi Ame}} | |||
|[[眼泪含泪]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-2-5}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[The MAGI System]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-2-28}} | |||
|EVA-02 / ЧЖ040 | |||
|{{Artist|Twin Galaxxies}} | |||
|[[Imminent Reversal]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-1}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|GENE | |||
|Geneius | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-4}} | |||
|EVA-03 / ЧЖ041 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} / {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[Gateway アセンション]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Artist|2021-7-31}} | |||
|EVA-04 / ЧЖ042 | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}] | |||
|[[AVA]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Artist|2021-8-6}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}] | |||
|[[Heaven]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:29, 26 August 2021
PURE LIFE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | CMD094 & Panta Rhei |
Location | Manchester, United Kingdom |
Opening Date | September 30, 2018 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
PURE LIFE is an electronic music label, founded in 2018 by an artist Panta Rhei and co-founded by an ambient music producer CMD094. The release focus is ambient and dreampunk music, although the label is open to submissions of any genre. The label has a status in the vaporwave scene, due to its' hosting of known figures, such as Sangam, DROIDROY and CRYOSAUNA, which contributed to the scene in one way or another.
The alternate stylings of PURE LIFE title: Pure Life, Pure Life Records, ЧЖ (Чистая Жизнь), etc.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|