PURE LIFE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→External Links) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Active=Yes | |Active=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''PURE LIFE''' is an electronic music label, founded in 2018 by an artist [[Panta Rhei]] and co-founded by an ambient music producer [[CMD094]]. The release focus is ambient and dreampunk music, although the label is open to submissions of any genre. The label has a status in the vaporwave scene, due to its' hosting of known figures, such as [[Sangam]], [[DROIDROY]] and [[CRYOSAUNA]], which contributed to the scene in one way or another. | '''PURE LIFE''' is an electronic music label, founded in 2018 by an artist [[Panta Rhei]] and co-founded by an ambient music producer [[CMD094]]. The release focus is ambient and dreampunk music, although the label is open to submissions of any genre. The label has a status in the vaporwave scene, due to its' hosting of known figures, such as [[Sangam]], [[DROIDROY]] and [[CRYOSAUNA]], which contributed to the scene in one way or another. | ||
The alternate stylings of PURE LIFE title: Pure Life, Pure Life Records, ЧЖ (Чистая Жизнь), etc. | The alternate stylings of PURE LIFE title: Pure Life, Pure Life Records, ЧЖ (Чистая Жизнь), etc. | ||
== Discography == | == Discography == | ||
( | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
== External Links == | !Date | ||
* '''[https://purelifetapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | !Cat # | ||
* '''[https://twitter.com/PURELIFETAPES Twitter]''' | !Artist(s) | ||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/purelifetapes Soundcloud]''' | !Release | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/pure_life/ RYM Page] | |- | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/1552177-Pure-Life-Records Discogs Page] | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-30}} | ||
|ЧЖ001 | |||
|THUGWIDOW | |||
|Hollow Sun | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ002 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Vitality]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-20}} | |||
|ЧЖ003 | |||
|{{Artist|Kuroi Ame}} | |||
|[[Sacred]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-1-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ004 | |||
|Iamone | |||
|Synthecell | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-28}} | |||
|ЧЖ005 | |||
|Kagami Smile | |||
|Mirror | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ006 | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}} | |||
|[[Liquid]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ007 | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}} | |||
|[[1992]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ008 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} x {{Artist|CMD094}} | |||
|[[For Life]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ009 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[One Said to Me... / Everytime I Look Remixes]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ010 | |||
|{{Artist|BAKGROUND}} | |||
|[[Memory Card]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-29}} | |||
|ЧЖ011 | |||
|Cult Member | |||
|Ethernet | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ012 | |||
|Plains Apparition | |||
|Encrypt | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-8-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ013 | |||
|{{Artist|Elegance of the Damned}} x {{Artist|Wei}} | |||
|[[Corporatism]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-5}} | |||
|ЧЖ014 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Ambient Punk Vol. I]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ015 | |||
|{{Artist|Kuroi Ame}} | |||
|Love | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ016 | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}} | |||
|[[Oscillation]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-5}} | |||
|ULTRA01 | |||
|Evil Nature | |||
|Memory Dump 001 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-11}} | |||
|ULTRA02 | |||
|{{Artist|BAKGROUND}} | |||
|UNTITLED CASSETTE VOL. 4 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-22}} | |||
|ЧЖ017 | |||
|THUGWIDOW X VVV | |||
|ЧЕРНОБЫЛЬ | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-31}} | |||
|ЧЖ018 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[地府]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-1-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ019 | |||
|{{Artist|The Microgram}} | |||
|[[Self-Medication]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-1-30}} | |||
|ЧЖ020 | |||
|{{Artist|Rashida Prime}} | |||
|[[Plastic Void]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ021 | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[至福の国]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ022 | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[精神世界]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-29}} | |||
|ЧЖ023 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Behind The Picture]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ024 | |||
|Bruised Skies | |||
|Rain No Longer Softens | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-29}} | |||
|ЧЖ025 | |||
|Haloed | |||
|Hidden Light (Open Channels) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-4-7}} | |||
|ЧЖ026 | |||
|{{Artist|BROKEN_CANYON}} | |||
|[[Waiting for You]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-1}} | |||
|ULTRA03 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Shared Hallucination : Episode I]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-1}} | |||
|ЧЖ27 | |||
|Larry Folger | |||
|Primer | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ028 | |||
|{{Artist|CRYOSAUNA}} | |||
|[[Restless]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ029 | |||
|{{Artist|CRYOSAUNA}} | |||
|[[Aurasearch]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-6-3}} | |||
|ULTRA004 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Shared Hallucination: Episode II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-7-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ030 | |||
|w baer | |||
|strept | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-7-31}} | |||
|ЧЖ031 | |||
|{{Artist|w u s o 命}} | |||
|[[You'll Be Okay, I Promise]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-7}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Downpour Ritual]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ032 | |||
|Compages | |||
|Unusual Core | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-26}} | |||
|ULTRA06 | |||
|Kagami Smile | |||
|Memories of the Deep Blue | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-31}} | |||
|ЧЖ033 | |||
|Kagami Smile | |||
|Lost Reflection | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ034 | |||
|{{Artist|Phorme}} | |||
|[[Revelations]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-2}} | |||
|ЧЖ035 / EVA00 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Ambient Punk Vol. II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-16}} | |||
|ЧЖ036 | |||
|{{Artist|Ex Aquis}} | |||
|[[My Emotion Overdrives]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-31}} | |||
|ЧЖ037 | |||
|Diamondstein | |||
|The Ruiner | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-15}} | |||
|ЧЖ038 | |||
|{{Artist|BAKGROUND}} | |||
|BUMPS 'N' BREAKS | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-4}} | |||
|ЧЖ039 EVA-01 | |||
|{{Artist|輕描淡寫}} x {{Artist|Kuroi Ame}} | |||
|[[眼泪含泪]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-2-5}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[The MAGI System]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-2-28}} | |||
|EVA-02 / ЧЖ040 | |||
|{{Artist|Twin Galaxxies}} | |||
|[[Imminent Reversal]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-1}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|GENE | |||
|Geneius | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-4}} | |||
|EVA-03 / ЧЖ041 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} / {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[Gateway アセンション]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-31}} | |||
|EVA-04 / ЧЖ042 | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}} | |||
|[[AVA]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-8-6}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}} | |||
|[[Heaven]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-31}} | |||
|EVA-05 / ЧЖ044 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Dystopian Memory]] | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*'''[https://purelifetapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | |||
*'''[https://twitter.com/PURELIFETAPES Twitter]''' | |||
*'''[https://soundcloud.com/purelifetapes Soundcloud]''' | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/pure_life/ RYM Page] | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/1552177-Pure-Life-Records Discogs Page] | |||
{{Pure Life}} |
Revision as of 20:52, 24 March 2024
PURE LIFE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | CMD094 & Panta Rhei |
Location | Manchester, United Kingdom |
Opening Date | September 30, 2018 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
PURE LIFE is an electronic music label, founded in 2018 by an artist Panta Rhei and co-founded by an ambient music producer CMD094. The release focus is ambient and dreampunk music, although the label is open to submissions of any genre. The label has a status in the vaporwave scene, due to its' hosting of known figures, such as Sangam, DROIDROY and CRYOSAUNA, which contributed to the scene in one way or another.
The alternate stylings of PURE LIFE title: Pure Life, Pure Life Records, ЧЖ (Чистая Жизнь), etc.