Palm '84: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Discography: (incomplete)) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
'''Palm '84''' is a vaporwave label founded in 2018 by [[YASHINOKI]] and originally based out of [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwajalein_Atoll Kwajalein Atoll] in the Marshall Islands. Until 2020, YASHINOKI was the sole owner; in early 2020, he brought on [[Oasis Ltd.]] as a co-owner and took the title of "Director of Operations". On 16 February 2021, YASHINOKI resigned as Director and handed ownership of the label over to Oasis. | '''Palm '84''' is a vaporwave label founded in 2018 by [[YASHINOKI]] and originally based out of [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kwajalein_Atoll Kwajalein Atoll] in the Marshall Islands. Until 2020, YASHINOKI was the sole owner; in early 2020, he brought on [[Oasis Ltd.]] as a co-owner and took the title of "Director of Operations". On 16 February 2021, YASHINOKI resigned as Director and handed ownership of the label over to Oasis. | ||
== | =Discography== | ||
( | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | |||
!Catalog # | |||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-3-25}} | |||
|P84-001 | |||
|{{Artist|Hiyo}} | |||
|[[ヒヨ exodus 出国]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-20}} | |||
|P84-002 | |||
|{{Artist|Ivy Mike}} | |||
|[[Galaxies]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-21}} | |||
|P84-003 | |||
|{{Artist|Matt Mathers}} | |||
|[[Saturn Moon]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-27}} | |||
|P84-004 | |||
|{{Artist|Ivy Mike}} | |||
|[[Style]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-8}} | |||
|P84-005 | |||
|{{Artist|ファンクGROOVE-FM}} | |||
|[[CITY DRIVE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-29}} | |||
|P84-006 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[The Spirit of the Now age]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-9}} | |||
|P84-007 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[V8POR - The Best of Year VIII]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-10}} | |||
|P84-008 | |||
|{{Artist|Chiba City Blues}} | |||
|[[News Center 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-20}} | |||
|P84-009 | |||
|{{Artist|PinkerTails}} | |||
|[[Summer '86]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-26}} | |||
|P84-010 | |||
|{{Artist|Nostalgic Depression}} | |||
|[[A Night Out]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-2}} | |||
|P84-011 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Kahuna Kill '64]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-7}} | |||
|P84-012 | |||
|{{Artist|EMBA Soundsystem}} | |||
|[[Lovers' Parade]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-10}} | |||
|P84-013 | |||
|{{Artist|Hawaiive}} | |||
|[[SUMMER BREEZE ~ A Late Night In Hawaii]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-14}} | |||
|P84-014 | |||
|{{Artist|ファンクGROOVE-FM}} | |||
|[[グルーヴFM]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-22}} | |||
|P84-015 | |||
|{{Artist|ASTRO}} | |||
|[[Studio 53]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-26}} | |||
|P84-016 | |||
|{{Artist|Crystal Fizz}} | |||
|[[Hit Vibes 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-1}} | |||
|P84-017 | |||
|{{Artist|[[Ahero#scamlines|Miami}} | |||
|[[Miami]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-1}} | |||
|P84-018 | |||
|{{Artist|Son Moon}} | |||
|[[Be]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-13}} | |||
|P84-019 | |||
|{{Artist|Hatena}} | |||
|[[Bootlekt]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-20}} | |||
|P84-020 | |||
|{{Artist|AMBASSADOR CLASS}} | |||
|[[Observation Deck]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-1}} | |||
|P84-018 | |||
|{{Artist|Son Moon}} | |||
|[[Be]] | |||
|- | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 03:30, 21 June 2021
Palm '84 | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner |
YASHINOKI (2018-2021) Oasis Ltd. (2020-present) |
Location |
Kwajalein Atoll, MH (2018-2021) North Carolina, USA (2020-present) |
Opening Date | February 16, 2018 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2018 - present |
Palm '84 is a vaporwave label founded in 2018 by YASHINOKI and originally based out of Kwajalein Atoll in the Marshall Islands. Until 2020, YASHINOKI was the sole owner; in early 2020, he brought on Oasis Ltd. as a co-owner and took the title of "Director of Operations". On 16 February 2021, YASHINOKI resigned as Director and handed ownership of the label over to Oasis.