Sunset Recordings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Release | !Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-5}} | ||
|SR_001 | |SR_001 | ||
|{{Artist|hotline}} | |{{Artist|hotline}} | ||
|[[yacht club]] | |[[yacht club]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-24}} | ||
|SR_002 | |SR_002 | ||
|{{Artist|D.J. Ayur}} | |{{Artist|D.J. Ayur}} | ||
|[[NO MUSTARD///ONLY KETCHUP]] | |[[NO MUSTARD///ONLY KETCHUP]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-2}} | ||
|SR_003 | |SR_003 | ||
|{{Artist|アンがrg}} | |{{Artist|アンがrg}} | ||
|[[virtual infinite]] | |[[virtual infinite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-3}} | ||
|SR_004 | |SR_004 | ||
|{{Artist|回声广场}} | |{{Artist|回声广场}} | ||
|[[回声]] | |[[回声]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-9}} | ||
|SR_005 | |SR_005 | ||
|{{Artist|TriAngle}} | |{{Artist|TriAngle}} | ||
|[[Infinite Angles]] | |[[Infinite Angles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-23}} | ||
|SR_006 | |SR_006 | ||
|{{Artist|脳力. ΞLΞVΛTΞ}} | |{{Artist|脳力. ΞLΞVΛTΞ}} | ||
|[[部4 ΞVΛPORΛTΞ]] | |[[部4 ΞVΛPORΛTΞ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-30}} | ||
|SR_007 | |SR_007 | ||
|{{Artist|eternity|ETERNITY}} | |{{Artist|eternity|ETERNITY}} | ||
|[[거룩한징조]] | |[[거룩한징조]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-10}} | ||
|SR_008 | |SR_008 | ||
|{{Artist|KAHN 美的}} | |{{Artist|KAHN 美的}} | ||
|[[CyberChild]] | |[[CyberChild]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-14}} | ||
|SR_009 | |SR_009 | ||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} & {{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} & {{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | ||
|[[Winner's Circle]] | |[[Winner's Circle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-21}} | ||
|SR_010 | |SR_010 | ||
|{{Artist|OMI5}} | |{{Artist|OMI5}} | ||
|[[a world alone]] | |[[a world alone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-2}} | ||
|SR_011 | |SR_011 | ||
|{{Artist|VHS MIDNIGHT STYLE}} | |{{Artist|VHS MIDNIGHT STYLE}} | ||
|[[Invisible Classics]] | |[[Invisible Classics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-9}} | ||
|SR_012 | |SR_012 | ||
|{{Artist|waterfront dining}} | |{{Artist|waterfront dining}} | ||
|[[Clock Mannequins]] | |[[Clock Mannequins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-16}} | ||
|SR_013 | |SR_013 | ||
|{{Artist|VHSテープリワインダー}} | |{{Artist|VHSテープリワインダー}} | ||
|[[Forgotten Passions]] | |[[Forgotten Passions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-23}} | ||
|SR_014 | |SR_014 | ||
|pure light | |pure light | ||
|ߣ≠©«¡ø≈¥αåø | |ߣ≠©«¡ø≈¥αåø | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-1}} | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |{{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|[[Sunset Sampler 2016]] | |[[Sunset Sampler 2016]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-6}} | ||
|SR_015 | |SR_015 | ||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |{{Artist|Sangam}} | ||
|[[Purpose]] | |[[Purpose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-10}} | ||
|SR_017 | |SR_017 | ||
|{{Artist|Suli Hyuga|HYUGΔ}} | |{{Artist|Suli Hyuga|HYUGΔ}} | ||
|[[G Ξ N Ξ S I S]] | |[[G Ξ N Ξ S I S]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-17}} | ||
|SR_016 | |SR_016 | ||
|{{Artist|Digital Sex}} | |{{Artist|Digital Sex}} | ||
|[[Digital Sex (Album)|Digital Sex]] | |[[Digital Sex (Album)|Digital Sex]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-7}} | ||
|SR_018 | |SR_018 | ||
|{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | |{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | ||
|[[Manhattan]] | |[[Manhattan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-5-19}} | ||
|SR_019 | |SR_019 | ||
|{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | |{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | ||
|[[CASCADIA]] | |[[CASCADIA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-5-19}} | ||
|SR_019 | |SR_019 | ||
|{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | |{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | ||
|[[ARCADIA]] | |[[ARCADIA]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-5}} | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |{{Artist|Various Artists}} | ||
|[[Best of Sunset 2016-17]] | |[[Best of Sunset 2016-17]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-29}} | ||
|SR_020 | |SR_020 | ||
|HYPERMEDIA | |HYPERMEDIA | ||
|[[EXOSPHERE]] | |[[EXOSPHERE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-29}} | ||
|SR_021 | |SR_021 | ||
|{{Artist|b o d y l i n e}} | |{{Artist|b o d y l i n e}} | ||
|[[CRUISING TELEVISIONS]] | |[[CRUISING TELEVISIONS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-29}} | ||
|SR_022 | |SR_022 | ||
|{{Artist|死夢VANITY}} | |{{Artist|死夢VANITY}} | ||
|[[passions pure]] | |[[passions pure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-29}} | ||
|SR_023 | |SR_023 | ||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | ||
|[[Blue Dream]] | |[[Blue Dream]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-3-4}} | ||
|N/A | |||
|Sunset Recordings | |||
|[[ULTRAHD]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-13}} | |||
|SR_024 | |SR_024 | ||
|{{Artist|digitalage}} | |{{Artist|digitalage}} | ||
|[[lotusflowers]] | |[[lotusflowers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-22}} | ||
|SR_024R | |SR_024R | ||
|{{Artist|digitalage}} | |{{Artist|digitalage}} | ||
|[[lotusremixes]] | |[[lotusremixes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-29}} | ||
|SR_025 | |SR_025 | ||
|David Busch | |David Busch | ||
|Gesture Life | |Gesture Life | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-13}} | ||
|SR_026 | |SR_026 | ||
|{{Artist|Lila Tirando a Violeta}} | |{{Artist|Lila Tirando a Violeta}} | ||
|[[FUENTE VITAL]] | |[[FUENTE VITAL]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-8-17}} | ||
|SR_027 | |SR_027 | ||
|{{Artist|Digital Sex}} | |{{Artist|Digital Sex}} | ||
|[[Insert Disc 3]] | |[[Insert Disc 3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-21}} | ||
|SR_028 | |SR_028 | ||
|{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | |{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | ||
|[[Splendor]] | |[[Splendor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-12}} | ||
|SR_029 | |SR_029 | ||
|{{Artist|EPSON}} and {{Artist|channel select}} | |{{Artist|EPSON}} and {{Artist|channel select}} | ||
|[[SAW U LAST NITE]] | |[[SAW U LAST NITE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-30}} | ||
|SR_030 | |SR_030 | ||
|{{Artist|VHSテープリワインダー}} | |{{Artist|VHSテープリワインダー}} | ||
|[[Night Thoughts]] | |[[Night Thoughts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-1-4}} | ||
|SR_031 | |SR_031 | ||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |{{Artist|天気予報}} | ||
|[[あすの天気]] | |[[あすの天気]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-1-18}} | ||
|SR_032 | |SR_032 | ||
|{{Artist|vcr-classique}} | |{{Artist|vcr-classique}} | ||
|[[spectrum]] | |[[spectrum]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-1}} | ||
|SR_033 | |SR_033 | ||
|{{Artist|Sport3000}} | |{{Artist|Sport3000}} | ||
|[[Asset Allocation]] | |[[Asset Allocation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-2}} | ||
|SR_034 | |SR_034 | ||
|{{Artist|Kappa}} | |{{Artist|Kappa}} |
Revision as of 19:16, 20 June 2021
Sunset Recordings | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | N/A |
Location | Minneapolis, Minnesota |
Opening Date | May 21, 2016 |
Status | Inactive |
Years Active | 2016 - 2019 |
Sunset Recordings is an Electronic and Vaporwave netlabel, founded on 2016. The label notable for its output, releasing albums by notable artists in the genre and even re-releasing well known albums.
In 2019, the label announced that it would go on indefinite hiatus and remains inactive.
Discography
External Links