Tiger Blood Tapes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
October 18, 2020
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |{{Artist|天気予報}} | ||
|[[雨]] | |[[雨]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-8}} | |||
|TBT026 | |||
|Butta Chikxen | |||
|1990Tru | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-25}} | |||
|TBT028 | |||
|{{Artist|My Sister's Fugazi Shirt}} | |||
|[[Nautilus I & II Boxset]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-2}} | |||
|TBT029 | |||
|{{Artist|b o d y l i n e}} | |||
|[[FRESHROOM '89]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-2}} | |||
|TBT030 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} | |||
|[[超越愛]] | |||
|- | |||
{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-18}} | |||
|TBT034 | |||
|{{Artist|Cherry Condos}} | |||
|[[Virtual Vacation]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-6}} | |||
|TBT035 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} | |||
|[[Sign-Off Meditations, 1982]] + [[NTSC Redacting]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-6}} | |||
|TBT108 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} | |||
|[[Daily Night Euphoria|Daily Night Euphoria (Deluxe Edition)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-10}} | |||
|TBT027 | |||
|{{Artist|Zadig The Jasp}} | |||
|[[1988]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-11}} | |||
|TBT033 | |||
|{{Artist|Jungle Fever}} | |||
|[[Vaporwave Drum And Bass]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-27}} | |||
|TBT032 | |||
|{{Artist|事務室 Lift}} | |||
|[[Elevator 厚底]] / [[Ascending Rooms 上昇]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-4}} | |||
|TBT031 | |||
|{{Artist|KING QUARTZ}} | |||
|[[NEOTOKYOLIVE30XX]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:07, 8 January 2022
Tiger Blood Tapes | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | IndyAdvant |
Location | Toronto, Ontario, Canada |
Opening Date | January 20, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - |
Tiger Blood Tapes is a Canada-based vaporwave tape and vinyl label founded in 2017. Over the years the label has come to specialize in physical rereleases of more "classical" vaporwave albums, though the label is also home to more experimental releases such as an archival collection from rap group Blak Forest.
Discography
TODO: Finish discography
|