Tiger Blood Tapes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|{{Artist|KING QUARTZ}} | |{{Artist|KING QUARTZ}} | ||
|[[NEOTOKYOLIVE30XX]] | |[[NEOTOKYOLIVE30XX]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-24}} | |||
|TBT037 | |||
|{{Artist|Leisure Centre}} | |||
|[[High Fashion]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-29}} | |||
|TBT039 | |||
|{{Artist|Silhouettes}} | |||
|[[saudade]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-29}} | |||
|TBT038 | |||
|{{Artist|最後に!Welcome to the Bathroom! 2009年頃}} | |||
|[[Welcome to the Bathroom! 公衆トイレ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-2-5}} | |||
|TBT040 | |||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |||
|[[あすの天気]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-2-5}} | |||
|TBT042 | |||
|Forklift Operator | |||
|Warehouse no. 1 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-2-14}} | |||
|TBT041 | |||
|Odeeno | |||
|Flowerpetals | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-9-3}} | |||
|TBT075 | |||
|{{Artist|フジネットワークシステム|フジネットワークシステム (Fuji Network Systems)}} | |||
|[[煙|煙 (Smoke)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-9-8}} | |||
|TBT070 | |||
|{{Artist|Nouveau Life™}} | |||
|[[New World™]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-9-22}} | |||
|TBT084 | |||
|{{Artist|VA:10 Association}} | |||
|[[ECCO:10 (A Tribute to Chuck Person's Eccojams Vol 1.)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-9-1}} | |||
|TBT072 | |||
|{{Artist|CVLTVRE|CVLTVRΣ}} | |||
|[[NETクルージング]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-1}} | |||
|TBT073 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Class of '84]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-20}} | |||
|TBT086 | |||
|{{Artist|ImCoPav}} | |||
|[[Bedroom Music For The Painfully Alone]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-11-5}} | |||
|TBT077 | |||
|{{Artist|VHS LOGOS}} | |||
|[[Mantra]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-11-5}} | |||
|TBT078 | |||
|{{Artist|VHS LOGOS}} | |||
|[[STREET SMARTS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-11-17}} | |||
|TBT091 | |||
|{{Artist|Maitro}} | |||
|[[Holiday Season]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-11-17}} | |||
|TBT093 | |||
|{{Artist|Maitro}} | |||
|[[24Hrs.]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-11-24}} | |||
|TBT081 | |||
|Rajlib | |||
|Palm Readings | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-1}} | |||
|TBT092 | |||
|{{Artist|VANITAS命死}} | |||
|[[Habbowave]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-3}} | |||
|TBT085 | |||
|{{Artist|デジタルフォーチュン}} | |||
|[[Vision グローバル]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-3}} | |||
|TBT076 | |||
|{{Artist|Cobalt Road}} | |||
|[[Purgatory]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-15}} | |||
|TBT105 | |||
|Beckett | |||
|From City to Beachfront | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-21}} | |||
|TBT090 | |||
|{{Artist|VentureX}} | |||
|[[Together]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-25}} | |||
|TBT098 | |||
|{{Artist|Neko Furēku}} | |||
|[[scandalous スキャンダラス]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-25}} | |||
|TBT100 | |||
|{{Artist|✞☯Future Otaku✞☯}} | |||
|[[Future Idols]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-1-1}} | |||
|TBT083 | |||
|{{Artist|LIFE2979光}} | |||
|[[Neo-Xelajú]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-1-5}} | |||
|TBT088 | |||
|{{Artist|OSCOB}} | |||
|JUNKIE + ABUSED / ABUSER | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-1-7}} | |||
|TBT089 | |||
|{{Artist|Home&Office}} | |||
|[[Love What You Do]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:20, 8 January 2022
Tiger Blood Tapes | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | IndyAdvant |
Location | Toronto, Ontario, Canada |
Opening Date | January 20, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - |
Tiger Blood Tapes is a Canada-based vaporwave tape and vinyl label founded in 2017. Over the years the label has come to specialize in physical rereleases of more "classical" vaporwave albums, though the label is also home to more experimental releases such as an archival collection from rap group Blak Forest.
Discography
TODO: Finish discography
|