Tiger Blood Tapes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|Odeeno | |Odeeno | ||
|Flowerpetals | |Flowerpetals | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-3-5}} | |||
|TBT036 | |||
|{{Artist|Cape Coral}} | |||
|[[Karma Cleaning]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-3-5}} | |||
|TBT043 | |||
|{{Artist|自決 9 6}} | |||
|[[Pink Soda]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-2}} | |||
|TBT044 | |||
|{{Artist|Maitro}} | |||
|[[V E N U S 1 9 9 7]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-2}} | |||
|TBT045 | |||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} | |||
|[[e a r l y t r a n c e]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-2}} | |||
|TBT046 | |||
|{{Artist|Splash Club 7}} | |||
|[[SysWOW64]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-16}} | |||
|TBT047 | |||
|{{Artist|Aloe Island Posse}} | |||
|[[Aloe Island Adventures]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-16}} | |||
|TBT048 | |||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |||
|[[きょうの天気]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-4-17}} | |||
|TBT053 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} | |||
|[[NTSC Memories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-5-7}} | |||
|TBT050 | |||
|{{Artist|PEGA}} | |||
|[[新しい日]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-5-7}} | |||
|TBT051 | |||
|{{Artist|蜃気楼MIRAGE}} | |||
|[[妄想 delusion]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-5-7}} | |||
|TBT052 | |||
|{{Artist|Kobayashi Yamato}} | |||
|[[快い亡霊 OST]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-6-4}} | |||
|TBT054 | |||
|{{Artist|Kai Beckman}} | |||
|[[Milky Way Wishes]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-6-4}} | |||
|TBT055 | |||
|Deep Cobra | |||
|Soft Freez | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-6-10}} | |||
|TBT056 | |||
|Blak Forest | |||
|treehouse beats (95-98) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-6-25}} | |||
|TBT061 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[永遠の|永遠の (Eternal)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-6-26}} | |||
|TBT058 | |||
|{{Artist|s a k i 夢}} | |||
|[[夢の中で失われました|夢の中で失われました <nowiki>[Ultimate Edition]</nowiki>]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-6-26}} | |||
|TBT059 | |||
|{{Artist|s a k i 夢}} | |||
|[[サイバー魚]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-6-25}} | |||
|TBT060 | |||
|{{Artist|Sport3000}} | |||
|[[Chrome]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-2}} | |||
|TBT062 | |||
|{{Artist|CYBEREALITYライフ}} | |||
|[[v i r t u a l r e s o r t ™]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-2}} | |||
|TBT063 | |||
|{{Artist|Soul コントローラ Enterprises™}} | |||
|[[魂コントローラ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-7}} | |||
|TBT065 | |||
|{{Artist|死夢VANITY}} | |||
|[[lovely reveries]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-9}} | |||
|TBT064 | |||
|{{Artist|Immaculate Emancipation}} | |||
|[[無原罪の解放]] + [[Introduction to Riddles of The Revered Lady]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-15}} | |||
|TBT066 | |||
|{{Artist|luxury elite|Luxury Elite}} | |||
|[[fantasy (luxury elite)|fantasy]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-21}} | |||
|TBT068 | |||
|{{Artist|Mere}} | |||
|[[Rotti]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-28}} | |||
|TBT067 | |||
|{{Artist|Maitro}} & {{Artist|DUCAT}} | |||
|[[Flashback]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-7-28}} | |||
|TBT069 | |||
|{{Artist|Corrupted Data Corp™}} | |||
|[[クリスタル BEPIS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-6-8}} | |||
|TBT079 | |||
|{{Artist|Lasership Stereo}} | |||
|[[Soft Season]] & [[Meet Local Singles]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-8-6}} | |||
|TBT082 | |||
|{{Artist|COMPACTdisc ステレオドラマ}} | |||
|[[サンドオブタイム]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-8-31}} | |||
|TBT057 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} & {{Artist|SkyTwoHigh}} | |||
|[[Imaginary Pathways]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-9-3}} | |||
|TBT071 | |||
|{{Artist|CYBEREALITYライフ}} | |||
|[[INTERNET DATING]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-9-3}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-9-3}} |
Revision as of 07:35, 8 January 2022
Tiger Blood Tapes | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | IndyAdvant |
Location | Toronto, Ontario, Canada |
Opening Date | January 20, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - |
Tiger Blood Tapes is a Canada-based vaporwave tape and vinyl label founded in 2017. Over the years the label has come to specialize in physical rereleases of more "classical" vaporwave albums, though the label is also home to more experimental releases such as an archival collection from rap group Blak Forest.
Discography
TODO: Finish discography
|