Tiger Blood Tapes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 486: | Line 486: | ||
|{{Artist|Home&Office}} | |{{Artist|Home&Office}} | ||
|[[Love What You Do]] | |[[Love What You Do]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-1-11}} | |||
|TBT087 | |||
|{{Artist|ConsciousThoughts|コンシャスTHOUGHTS}} | |||
|[[Can't Get Enough]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-4}} | |||
|TBT095 | |||
|{{Artist|蜃気楼MIRAGE}} | |||
|[[penthouse suite|Penthouse Suite]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-4}} | |||
|TBT104 | |||
|{{Artist|死夢VANITY}} | |||
|[[paradise heights]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-4}} | |||
|TBT080 | |||
|{{Artist|CVLTVRE|CVLTVRΣ}} | |||
|[[paradise heights]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-14}} | |||
|TBT122 | |||
|{{Artist|VHSテープリワインダー}} | |||
|[[Red Light District]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-15}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Collection One - YEAR OF THE TIGER]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-23}} | |||
|TBT110 | |||
|{{Artist|S O A R E R}} | |||
|[[Malls of Lima Vol. 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-23}} | |||
|TBT114 | |||
|{{Artist|MWG}} | |||
|[[199@]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 12 March 2022
Tiger Blood Tapes | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | IndyAdvant |
Location | Toronto, Ontario, Canada |
Opening Date | January 20, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - |
Tiger Blood Tapes is a Canada-based vaporwave tape and vinyl label founded in 2017. Over the years the label has come to specialize in physical rereleases of more "classical" vaporwave albums, though the label is also home to more experimental releases such as an archival collection from rap group Blak Forest. The label's output accelerated greatly throughout 2021, going from an average of ten releases from 2017-2020 to 51 releases in that year alone.