coastal.link: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''coastal.link''' is an American vaporwave artist. Active since 2019 and the prototype "pilsenwave", his first proper albums were released in 2020. He also makes nightcore for the "nightkernel" series, which so far has two releases. | '''coastal.link''' is an American vaporwave artist. | ||
Active since 2019 and the prototype "pilsenwave", his first proper albums were released in 2020. He also makes nightcore for the "nightkernel" series, which so far has two releases. | |||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |{{Artist|coastal.link}} | ||
|[[gulfshore life]] | |[[gulfshore life]] | ||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-09-05}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[india chill]] | |||
|Single | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[lavender lullabies]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[frutiger aero-smith]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[it's news, bitch]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|coastal.link}} | |||
|[[memory point ultra vague]] | |||
|EP | |EP | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:38, 10 April 2023
coastal.link | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | pts, takanobu iwakura |
Location | United States |
Years Active | 2019 - present |
coastal.link is an American vaporwave artist.
Active since 2019 and the prototype "pilsenwave", his first proper albums were released in 2020. He also makes nightcore for the "nightkernel" series, which so far has two releases.
Discography
External Links
|