death's dynamic shroud: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-1-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[シェンムーONLINE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-2-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[ティーンファンタジー:MYSTIC QUEST]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-3-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[D.E.S.I.R.E.私が若い頃]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-3-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[RPGウィンドウズ ビスタ]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-4-6}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[#NUWRLDの気持ち|#NUWRLDの気持ち]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-4-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[世界大戦OLYMPICS]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-6-8}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[SEAWRLDハートブレーク]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-6-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[DERELICTメガタワー]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|SHROUD DYNAMICS<br><small>(from [[DREAM_31|DREAM_31]] compilation)</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-8-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[失われた時REGRET]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-8-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[신세기 EVANGELIS]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-11-8}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[VIRTUAL UTOPIA EXPERIENCE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud}} | |||
|[[I'll Try Living Like This]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|STARLIGHTボッサ<br><small>(from [[The Eternal Dream System]] compilation)</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|Pacifier Rave<br><small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age III]] compilation)</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-9-3}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|Sugar Crystals<br><small>(from the [[死と音楽の復活]] compilation)</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|松前 真奈美<br><small>(from [[The Vape Council Vol. 1]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-8}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[NUWRLD TAKEOVER]] | |||
|Mix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|SAVE THE ISLAND!<br><small>(from the [[Question Compendium]] compilation)</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|COFFEE<br><small>(from the [[Baconwave One Year Anniversary]] compilation)</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud}} | |||
|[[CLASSROOM SEXXTAPE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|Breakup<br><small>(from the [[Absolve U]] compilation)</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|Death's Dynamic Shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[Post-Internet Remixes|Al'Teau (Death's Dynamic Shroud.wmv Remix)]]<br><small>(remix of {{Artist|Golden Living Room}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[NUWRLD TAKEOVER 2]] | |||
|Mix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|TINT & DEV III<br><small>(from the [[95 Elements]] compilation)</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[Pharma|Hepatic Portal (death's dynamic shroud.wmv's NUWRLD Version)]]<br><small>(remix of {{Artist|Nmesh}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud}} | |||
|[[Heavy Black Heart]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-23}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[The Anthem of Aces|Why are you like this (feat. death's dynamic shroud.wmv)]]<br><small>(feature for {{Artist|TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL|TVVIN_PINEZ_M4LL}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud}} | |||
|[[Nocturne Catacombs ( d e s c e n d i n g )|Nocturne Catacombs (death's dynamic shroud remix)]]<br><small>(remix of {{Artist|Equip}})</small> | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-9-6}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud}} | |||
|[[Live From Japan]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[SEAWRLD 2]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|death's dynamic shroud|death's dynamic shroud.wmv}} | |||
|[[さよならTAISAI]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |||
=External Links= | =External Links= |
Revision as of 04:50, 16 December 2020
death's dynamic shroud | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | James Webster, Tech Honors and Keith Rankin |
Location | United States |
Years Active | 2014 - Present |
death's dynamic shroud (alternatively death's dynamic shroud.wmv) is a collaborative project between James Webster (also known as HCMJ), Tech Honors and Keith Rankin (known to create music as Giant Claw and operate Orange Milk Records). death's dynamic shroud typically samples video game soundtracks in a mixtape-style format, oftentimes with special distortions and modifications made as a result of being bounced off analog recordings. In 2015, with the creation of I'll Try Living Like This, Keith Rankin's addition to the group brought a much more high-fidelity, experimental sound (including sampling of anime soundtracks and k-pop) to the music, a shift that has helped the group form their distinct sound and visual aesthetic they personally refer to as "NUWRLD". Around the time of Heavy Black Heart, the group decided to use a variation of the death's dynamic shroud name without the file extension, now used to denote the newer, less "classical" albums from the previous mixtapes.
In late 2020, the group launched the "NUWRLD Mixtape Club", a subscription-exclusive series of classical-style albums released exclusively to subscribers monthly.
Discography
External Links