Tiger Blood Tapes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{LabelInfobox |Owner=IndyAdvant |Image=TigerBloodTapes-Logo.png |Location=Toronto, Ontario, Canada |Date={{ReleaseDate|2017-1-20}} |Years={{Debut|L|2017}} - |Active=Yes }}...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|{{Artist|豊平区民TOYOHIRAKUMIN}} | |{{Artist|豊平区民TOYOHIRAKUMIN}} | ||
|[[オーロラ・タウン]] | |[[オーロラ・タウン]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-20}} | |||
|TBT007 | |||
|{{Artist|Costanza}} | |||
|[[Costanza (Mixtape)|Costanza]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-21}} | |||
|TBT008 | |||
|{{Artist|Costanza}} | |||
|[[The Jerk Store]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-24}} | |||
|TBT009 | |||
|{{Artist|Costanza}} | |||
|[[Assman]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-21}} | |||
|None | |||
|{{Artist|Costanza}} | |||
|[[George (Costanza)|George]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-14}} | |||
|TBT010 | |||
|Geo Metro | |||
|Ravage2099 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-24}} | |||
|TBT011 | |||
|DJ Moves | |||
|Moves vs The Talking Squirrel Beat Tape | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-25}} | |||
|TBT012 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[lofi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-14}} | |||
|TBT013 | |||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} & {{Artist|valyri}} | |||
|[[Slush Conez]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-25}} | |||
|TBT014 | |||
|{{Artist|Riverwave 川の波}} | |||
|[[Undine Media]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-12}} | |||
|TBT015 | |||
|{{Artist|DUCAT}} | |||
|[[Grooves]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-26}} | |||
|TBT016 | |||
|Geo Metro | |||
|SCIVIAS | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-11}} | |||
|TBT017 | |||
|{{Artist|Maitro}} | |||
|[[Dragonball Wave III]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-29}} | |||
|TBT018 | |||
|{{Artist|waterfront dining}} | |||
|[[Daydream 白昼夢]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-31}} | |||
|TBT019 | |||
|{{Artist|FarragoL}} | |||
|[[Kalerloop]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-28}} | |||
|TBT020 | |||
|{{Artist|Mere}} | |||
|[[Komoroko]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-20}} | |||
|TBT021 | |||
|{{Artist|豊平区民TOYOHIRAKUMIN}} | |||
|[[DRIVE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-25}} | |||
|TBT022/TBT023 | |||
|{{Artist|Maitro}} | |||
|[[Hidden Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-2-21}} | |||
|TBT023 | |||
|Geo Metro | |||
|Theoria | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-27}} | |||
|TBT024 | |||
|{{Artist|Seabaud}} | |||
|[[Fresh]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-7-3}} | |||
|TBT025 | |||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |||
|[[雨]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 8 January 2022
Tiger Blood Tapes | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | IndyAdvant |
Location | Toronto, Ontario, Canada |
Opening Date | January 20, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - |
Tiger Blood Tapes is a Canada-based vaporwave tape and vinyl label founded in 2017. Over the years the label has come to specialize in physical rereleases of more "classical" vaporwave albums, though the label is also home to more experimental releases such as an archival collection from rap group Blak Forest.
Discography
TODO: Finish discography
|