5,432
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
*2022-02-16: [https://soundcloud.com/vaporwaveisdead/waltzing-around waltzing around] | *2022-02-16: [https://soundcloud.com/vaporwaveisdead/waltzing-around waltzing around] | ||
*2022-02-16: [https://soundcloud.com/vaporwaveisdead/running-in-the-night Running In The Night] | *2022-02-16: [https://soundcloud.com/vaporwaveisdead/running-in-the-night Running In The Night] | ||
|Tracks= 24 (Original)<br>26 (12 + 14 bonus tracks) (SYLLABUS Remaster) | |Tracks= 24 (Original)<br>26 (12 + 14 bonus tracks) (SYLLABUS Remaster)<br>25 (24 + 1 bonus track) (Cassette) | ||
|Length= 1:12:48 (Split)<br>1:24:09 (SYLLABUS Remaster) | |Length= 1:12:48 (Split)<br>1:24:09 (SYLLABUS Remaster) | ||
|Tags= soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite)<br> | |Tags= soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite)<br> | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Tape | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="12" | {{Artist|luxury elite}} | | rowspan="12" | {{Artist|luxury elite}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|boutique | |boutique | ||
|3:00 | |3:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|beautiful girl in car | |beautiful girl in car | ||
|2:02 | |2:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|morning coffee | |morning coffee | ||
|1:11 | |1:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|nice view | |nice view | ||
|1:48 | |1:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|menu | |menu | ||
|2:22 | |2:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|meditating | |meditating | ||
|2:15 | |2:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|A7 | |||
|platinum suite | |platinum suite | ||
|1:29 | |1:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|A8 | |||
|1-800-523-2996, ext. 3 | |1-800-523-2996, ext. 3 | ||
|0:57 | |0:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|A9 | |||
|evening companion | |evening companion | ||
|2:39 | |2:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|A10 | |||
|telecable | |telecable | ||
|2:04 | |2:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|A11 | |||
|channel sign-on (extended) | |channel sign-on (extended) | ||
|2:16 | |2:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|A12 | |||
|after dark | |after dark | ||
|2:10 | |2:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" | {{Artist|SYLLABUS}} | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|A13 | |||
|MARBLE VISIONS | |MARBLE VISIONS | ||
|3:36 | |3:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|A14 | |||
|LIMITED TIME ONLY | |LIMITED TIME ONLY | ||
|3:02 | |3:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|A15 | |||
|B WITH YOU | |B WITH YOU | ||
|3:35 | |3:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|A16 | |||
|!!!!!!!!!F-E-V-E-R!!!!!!!!! | |!!!!!!!!!F-E-V-E-R!!!!!!!!! | ||
|2:52 | |2:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|B1 | |||
|FLORIDA LOW | |FLORIDA LOW | ||
|1:55 | |1:55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|B2 | |||
|SIMULATED RAINFOREST / VIRTUAL VILLA | |SIMULATED RAINFOREST / VIRTUAL VILLA | ||
|6:59 | |6:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|B3 | |||
|SENSORY DEPRIVATION | |SENSORY DEPRIVATION | ||
|5:42 | |5:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |B4 | ||
|why? <small>(aka なぜこの人生は、私に与えられたなぜ?)</small><br><small>''Why was this life given to me?''</small> | |||
|4:49 | |4:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|B5 | |||
|DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER | |DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER | ||
|3:24 | |3:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|B6 | |||
|DREAMS COME TRUE | |DREAMS COME TRUE | ||
|3:49 | |3:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|B7 | |||
|i love you | |i love you | ||
|4:20 | |4:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|B8 | |||
|TOGETHER | |TOGETHER | ||
|4:20 | |4:20 | ||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|B7 | |||
|VIDEO ARTIFACTING | |||
|2:28 | |||
|} | |} | ||