Runners Club 95: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Disconscious (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{ArtistInfobox |Image = avatars-TnKAzVcM91n38mYI-zsULQA-t500x500.jpg |Members = Carl Carlsson, Maria Vucicevic |Location = Sweden |Active = {{Debut|A|2017}} - Present }} '''Runners Club 95''' is a vaporwave duo from Sweden who create sample-free vaporwave that incorporates both live instrumentation and hardware synthesizers. ==Discography== {| class="wikitable sortable" !Date !Artist(s) !Release !Type |- |{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-25}} |{{Artist|Runners Club 95}} |...") |
Disconscious (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Panama Papers]] | |[[Panama Papers]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-9-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|TUPPERWAVE}} | |||
|[[KOALA KORP コアラ]] | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-27}} |
Revision as of 19:35, 13 April 2024
Runners Club 95 | |
---|---|
Information | |
Location | Sweden |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Runners Club 95 is a vaporwave duo from Sweden who create sample-free vaporwave that incorporates both live instrumentation and hardware synthesizers.
Discography
Date | Artist(s) | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
January 25, 2017 | Runners Club 95 | Panama Papers | Album |
September 15, 2019 | TUPPERWAVE | KOALA KORP コアラ | Feature |
March 27, 2020 | Runners Club 95 | No Sugar Added | Album |
August 25, 2023 | Runners Club 95 | Sponsored Content | Album |